Cause List

Search

Judge Name Status
Parties to the Case Suit Number
 Judge 
HON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBA
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/562/72CHIEF ISRAEL ESURONBI ARO & ORS VS. TAIWO GIWA TOKOSIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2DEFINITE HEARING, REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/3768GCM/17MRS. GRACE OKAFOR VS. UNILEVER NIG. PLC & ANORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2HEARING
LD/ADR/34/14ALHAJA GIASAT A. AFOLABI VS. OKOSISI PHARMACEUTICAL NIG. LTD & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION ON NOTICE
LD/ADR/314/15DR. EARNEST OCHONMA VS. REALITY INT'L CONCEPT LTD & ANORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION ON NOTICE
LD/4493GCMW/17MRS. YETUNDE ONYEKWELI & ORS VS. STANBIC IBTC PLC & ANORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2PENDING APPLICATION
LD/7521MFHR/18THE INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF ALABA IGBO TRADE ASSOCIATION & ORS VS. MR. PATRICK IWUAGWU & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION FOR ENFORCEMENT
LD/5478GCMW/18SEVEN 24 INT'L RESOURCES LTD VS. ACCESS BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2PENDING APPLICATION
LD/7172MFHR/18CHIEF (SIR) OLIVER IKEBUDE VS. SIR LAWRENCE IKECHUKWU UKACHUKWU & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION EX-PARTE
LD/937FPM/18MISS ADEDOYIN.I ONILE-ERE & ORS VS. PRINCESS ROSEMARY YEWANDE ONILE-EREGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION EX-PARTE
LD/8619/2014CHRISLIEB PLC VS. POF NATURAL PRODUCTS NIG. LTD & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
LD/5A/19PRINCELY COURT LTD VS. MR. PAUL OJOJEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MENTION
LD/6A/19MR. ALBERT.C. EDEH VS. MRS. OMOTILEWA FAGADEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2MENTION
LD/4908MFHR/17CHIEF WAIDI DISU BASHORUN VS. ALHAJA T. FALANA & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBAMONDAY, 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 2FURTHER HEARING
LD/ADR/57/14MRS. SHELLY OKWUOSA VS. CONSTRUCTION SUPPORT NIG. LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATUESDAY, 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 2JUDGMENT
LD/ADR/48/15FERNBACH FINANCIAL SOFTWARE VS. CIRCUITS SYSTEMS & NETWORKS COMMUNICATION LTD & ANORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATUESDAY, 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 2JUDGMENT
LD/ADR/075/16FIRST BANK OF NIG. PLC VS. AFRITRADERS COMMODITIES PORTALS LTD & ANORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATHURDAY, 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 2JUDGMENT
LD/1961GCMW/17CLEMENT ELUE OSEMENE & ORS VS. ZENITH BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATHURSDAY, 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 2JUDGMENT
LD/2555MJR/19STALLION HOME SAVING & LOAN LTD VS. OMOBOLIJO FARMS LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATHURSDAY, 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION ON NOTICE
LD/2545MJR/19STEPHEN NDUBUOKWU VS. JIDE EMORDIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE K.O. ALOGBATHURSDAY, 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 2MOTION ON NOTICE
HON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/778GCM/15ISOMEX INVESTMENT NIG. LTD VS ECOBANK NIG. PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/961GCM/16CHIEF ISIAKA LAWAL & ORS VS CHIEF SOLOMON DARAMOLA & 4 ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3MOTION
M/186/09GOLDEN SWAN NIGERIA LTD VS CHYZOB INT. LTD & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3REPORT ON SETTLEMENT
ID/1447GCM/16STATHUS LTD VS MR OLAKUNLE OSENI & ORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3REPORT ON LMDC
ID/1057M/12MR BABATUNDE OLUDARE VS ALHAJI IBRAHIM BIOLA & ANRGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4656/14MRS VICTORIA OFFO VS MR CHIDI OKECHUKWUGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/5562/14CHIEF CHARLES OKWONKWO VS TETRAZZINI FOOD LTD & 2 ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/ADR/2/15SIR CYPRIAN NWAKWO VS MONDAY OKEGBULU & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1088GCMW/15IMAN ADEKUNLE MEDOLA VS MONTEROSA CONSTRUCTION LTD & 2 ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1945LMW/15EMEKA DIKE VS CHIEF TONY ASUEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/100MM/16MR OGUNBO MOILLINLANI & ANR VS BARR. JIDE BAKARE & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/2261WD/16MR UCHENNA CHUKWU DEBORAH EFEFIA VS MR CHARLES EFEFIAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3083GCMW/16HAJIA MARYAM ADAMU VS SEGUN AKINYEMI & ANRGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/208FPM/16MRS OKEOGHERE AGBIGIR VS MR RICHARD AGBIGORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/ADR/1261/16MR INNOCENT AGBO VS YOUNG SHALL GROW MOTORS LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/2685GCMW/16MR RAZAQ FOLAMU AKINOLA VS FUNMILAYO ADEYEMIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/194M/16MR OLUWOLE ONAFUJABI VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR, LAGOS STATEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4373GCMW/17MRS KAPPO REDENTIN ELIZABETH VS LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3900GCMW/17GRAM'S PHARMACEUTICAL VS LAGOS STATE DEV. & PROPERTY CORPORATION & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3841GCMW/17FOLASHADE OLUBODE VS BLUE INTERCONTINENTAL MICROFINANCE BANK & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3905GCMW/17ALHAJI AMINU ABIODUN & ORS VS MR OLUFEMI FANOIKI & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4667GCMW/17MR WALE ODUNLAMU VS ATTORNEY GENERAL OF RIVERS STATE & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/ADR/466/17MR HARRISON AIGBE VS SAMSUNG ELECTRICITY WEST AFRICA LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1401MJR/17MR MAC ORUCHE VS BARR. OYESOJI OYELEKEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1578HD/18KINGSLEY JIDEOFOR OGBUEHI VS CHINEMENWA OGBUEHIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4805GCMW/18MR ADENIJI OLUWOLE SAMUEL VS FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Monday, May 20, 2019COURT 3FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/437/11MRS YEMISI OLUSEGUN FADIPE AWOYENI VS CHIEF TUNDE TEMIONU & ANRGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 3FURTHER HEARING
LD/319/13FAIR BOND HOLDING LTD VS ATTORNEYGENERAL OF EDO STATEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 3FURTHER HEARING
ID/7160MFHR/18MARCUS BAYO SOLOMON VS COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 3HEARING
ID/053M/16IDOWU OGINNI & ORS VS MADAM TOKUNBOH OGUNADEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 3HEARING
ID/1887FPM/19MRS DORIS NANA FORSON VS PROBATE REGISTRAR, HIGH COURT OF LAGOS STATEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 3HEARING
LD/147/09CHIEF LADI ROTIMI-WILLIAMS CHAMBER'S & ANR VS FIRST BANK OF NIG. PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/120/13CHIEF LAMIDI LAWAL OBAWOLE & 7 ORS VS INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF THE LAGOS AFRICAN CHURCH & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/1541MJR/17KINGSLEY OKOYE & ORS VS CHINEDU ONOVOGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/1395/11CHIEF BINJO ONASANYA VS BUNMI IKUMOLA & ANRGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 3CMC @ 10:30AM
LD/661/10PATIENCE U. AGESSE & ANR VS THE DAILY TIMES OF NIGERIA PLC & 3 ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3FURTHER HEARING
ID/4789GCM/18PRINCE JAMIU AYODELE ODUNSI VS GOVERNOR OF LAGOS STATE & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3HEARING
ID/7069MFHR/18MR ONUOHA BERNARD OLUMIDE VS STERLING BANK PLC & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3HEARING
ID/2538GCMW/16MR OLADIPUPO TIMOTHY & 5 ORS VS ALIMOSHO LOCAL GOVT. AUTHORITY & 2 ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3REPORT ON SERVICE
ID/4686GCMW/17MRS ESTHER OLUFUNMILAYO VS MR AKINSANYA OLUSEGUNGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3REPORT ON SERVICE
ID/1066/06CROWN PETROLEUM LTD VS POSNA PETROLEUM INT'L LTD & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/1161/12AGRIC SERVICE (NIG) LTD VS KOLAWOLE DARAMOLA & ORSGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 3MOTION
ID/1001/02MRS CECILIA UTUK VS THE ESTATE OF OBONG LIVINUS ETUKGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Friday, May 24, 2019COURT 3RULING
ID/5185/14INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION LTD & ANR VS EXECUTORS OF THE ESTATE OF LATE CHRISTOPHER SUNDAY OLA & ORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE D.T. OKUWOBI (MRS.)Friday, May 24, 2019COURT 3RULING
HON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAI
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/348/2012PROF. HERBERT ONITIRI VS PASTOR ADEREMI ONITIRI.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/6786MFHR/2018ADEDAMOLA ADETAYO & 1OR VS COMMISIONER OF POLICE & 6ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/5291GCMW/2018THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF AUTOSPARE PARTS MACHINERY DEALER ASSOCIATION & 2ORS VS CHAIRMAN AWUWOGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/28..GCM/2018STERLING BANK PLC VS OLUJEMBOLA ADEFOLARIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/5144GCMW/2018MOLUCCAS INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD & 2 ORS VS MAERSK INDUSTRIELLE COMMERCIALE LTD & 2 ORS. AT 12NOONGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/ADR/156/2016KEYSTONE BANK LTD VS OLALEKAN OLAYINKAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/1379MJR/2017MR. ADEJARE OLASUNKANMI VS CHIEF RAMON SODIQ LAWAL & ANOR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/2088GCM/2017MR. MATHEW EROMONSELE OKOJIE VS THE LAGOS STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY & 4 ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/4997/2014FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK LIMITED VS HERITAGE BANK.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
ID/81C/2012FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIG. VS BENJAMIN OSIKONMAIYAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/1441MJR/2017IDEAL HOLDING LTD VS DEMJYK VENTURES LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/2001/2011MR. SAMUEL KING VS FIRST BANK OF NIG PLC.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/1706GCMW/20.. GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAI COURT 5NIL
LD/2732GCM/2018NOJIM TAIRU VS KAZEEM OLAWALE OYEWOLE & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/4245GCMW/2017ENGR GBOLAHAN ALAKIJA VS MRS ROSELYN SONUGA PROVISIONAL LIQUIDATOR PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/ADR/14522017MRS. HOLLY JONES VS ORANGE LINE LTD. AT 11:30AMGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/1762GCMW/2016HON. MUTAIRU OLUMEGBON VS ALHAJI MUSHEFIYU SABAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/557GCM/2017CHIEF SILAS ?VS BROAD BANK LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/1346/2006HOMETRUST SAVINGS VS GREEN WHICH TRUST. AT 11.30AMGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR CROSS EXAMINATION
LD/8940/2014REGIONAL CENTRE FOR INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION-LAGOS VS UBN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED & 2ORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/2137GCM/2017ABIOLA AFOLAYAN VS LAGOS STATE BOARD OF INTERNAL REVENUE & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/5299GCMW/2018ENUKY ANINO GLOBAL LTD & ANR VS UNION BANK PLC.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/ADR/163/2014PURPLE PROCUREMENT LTD VS OPTIMA MEDIAGROUP LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/4485GCMW/2017MR JOSEPH ORAENYEM & 7 OTHERS VS MR JUDE OBIKA & 10 ORS. AT 11:30 AMGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/2169GCMW/2016MR ADESOJI ADEREMI ADETUNJI VS KEYSTONE BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/375/2005CITIBANK NIG LTD VS ELFA LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/ADR/135/2013STANBICIBTC BANK PLC VS ETI SPECIALISED RESO?GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TERMS OF SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/378/2013MGE ENGINEERING NIG. LTD VS SLIVERBIRD GALLERIAIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR ADOPTION
LD/5849GCMW/2018STERLING BANK PLC & ANR VS MRS ENITAN TOYIN BAMGBOYE.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR RETURN DATE
LD/ADR/336/2014STANBICIBTC BANK PLC VS BAMA FARMS LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/1521/2012CHIEF TAJUDEEN ELETU VS KAMORUDEEOYA.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR TRIAL
LD/4301GCMW/2017SHEDRACK IKPIDE VS CHIJIOKE AZUBUIKEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR CMC
LD/2759GCMW/2016PERAZIM TRAVELS & TOURS LTD VS GUARANTY TRUST BANK PLC & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR CMC
LD/1488GCMW/2015PASCHAL OZIOKO VS EMERGING MARKETS TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR DEFENCE
LD/5704GCMW/2018ALHAJI MUSA HAMISU VS INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE & 5ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR RETURN DATE
LD/2042/2012QUDUS AKINSEM?VS OLASHILE BALOGUNGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/3838GCMW/2017IBILE HOLDING LIMITED VS GUARANTY TRUST BANK PLC & 1OR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/5602MFHR/2017MR. AFOLABI ADETOLA & 4ORS VS THE ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL CRIMES COMMISSION & 2ORS. AT 11.30AMGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5FOR HEARING
LD/5326GCMW/2018TITLAY INVESTMENT LTD & ANR VS SEAVIEW PROPERTIES LTD.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
LD/4202MFHR/2016MR. RASAQ YUSUFF & ORS VS INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
NILNILGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE T. A. O. OYEKAN-ABDULLAIFRIDAY 24TH MAY, 2019COURT 5NIL
HON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABO
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/7654LMW/18ALH. F. T. O. SHERIFFDEEN & ORS. VS. M. O. ATOBAJEURA & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/41748/19OLUWAWOLE & ANR. VS. M. A. ELETU & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/7567LMW/18BROMPTON PROP. & HOSPITALITY VS. M. A. BALOGUNLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/7803LMW/19FRISKO ASSOCIATES VS. REG. TRUSTEES OF AUTO SPARE PARTS SELLERSLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/2273LM/18MR. N. N. AIGBOGUN VS. MS. R. OKOHLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/7892LMW/19A. OLASANMI & ANR. VS. E. ERIOBU & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/7811LMW/19DOMINION MEDICAL CENTRE VS. DR. M. O. OGUNKOYA & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/4774LMW/17A. C. OZUEORAHY VS. MR. B. CHIGBOGU & 6 ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/6385LMW/18ALH. S. A. ADEOLA & ANR. VS. MR. H. OKILANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/6832LMW/18MR. D. FASERU & ANR. VS. CHIEF A. OJUPONLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/4163LMW/17AREWALINE TRANSPORT VS. RAILWAY PROP. MGT. CO.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/6321LMW/18BABS ANIMASHAUN VS. MADAM AKINBINU & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/5333LMW/17ALH. A. I. A. MOJEED & ORS. VS. PERSONS UNKNOWNLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/ADR/172/18BIERSDORF NIVEA VS. INEH MIC AUTOADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/ADR/2019/18BEOVIT OIL & GAS NIG. VS. PETROSEAL OCEANADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/6056/14MR. J.M I. OKIBOTE VS. MR. E. B. EKWUOKINYELANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6R.O.S. @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/7613/16MRS. A. SHERIFAT VS. CHILTERN & CHESTERLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/5466LMW/17SKYLOP EST. LTD. VS. LAGOS STATE GOVERNMENTLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/705LMW/18CHIEF E. OBIEKWU VS. RAHMANIYYA OILLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/326/06CHIEF (DR.) A. MAJEKODUNMI VS. ALH. B. AJAGA & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6T.O.S. @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/865LMW/16MRS. K. AIRAT & ORS. VS. UNKNOWN PERSONSLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/765/08DR. J. OSSAIDEME VS. ELEGUISHI POROPS. & 2 ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/8026LMW/19CHIEF L. B. E. JIKOJI VS. R. Y. A. JIKOJI & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/5900LM/17EMEKA C. EZEOKE VS. MR. D. ELETU & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/2516GCM/18BREWTECH NIG. VS. WESTCOM WIRELESSLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6GARNISHEE @ 11.00 A.M.
LMDC/LDSG/109/18MR. A. BALOGUN VS. MR. S. EDETHMULTI -DOORHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LMDC/LDSG/665/18S. GABRIEL VS. P. A. THOMASMULTI -DOORHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LMDC/LDSG/605/18MR. S. GABRIEL VS. PASTOR ANIMASHAUNMULTI -DOORHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LMDC/LDSG/357/18MR. DAVID DADA VS. JOHN DADAMULTI -DOORHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LMDC/LDSG/668/18MRS. L. SHEKON VS. MR. A. ABADANMULTI -DOORHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LD/716/13SHADRA NIG. LTD. & ANR. VS. ATLANTIC NOMINEE LTD. & 5 ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 12 NOON
LD/7367LMW/18MR. A. O. ADEWALE &ORS. VS. KNIGHT ROOK LTD. & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/885/12L. BASHORUN & ORS. VS. F. A. OLUMEGBON & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/445/10A. OGUNBANJO & ORS. VS. GT BANK PLC. & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/243M/11MRS. P. SIDAHOME VS. THE PROBATE REGISTRARFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6JUDGMENT @ 9.30 A.M.
ID/925M/12MRS. F. BUCKNOR & ANR. VS. A. BUCKNOR & 2 ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6R.O.S. @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/ADR/483/15DOREN SPECIALIST VS. MRS. K. L. AJAIADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/ADR/140/18MR. O. SHODIYAN VS. MICROCRED MICROFIN BANKADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 11.00 A.M.
LD/2183/90U. F. OGWUMIKE VS. AFRICAN STEEL MILLSLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 12 NOON.
LD/709/12ALPHA N. ODEKUNLE VS. PASTOR E. O. AYODEJILANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 12 NOON
LD/2416LMW/16CHIEF A. AROMIRE VS. CHIEF M. RAFIU & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6C.M.C. @ 12 NOON
LD/4360/14MR. K. A. EZE & ANR. VS. MR. YEKINI (JOHN DOE)LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6C.M.C. @ 12 NOON
LD/237/10RUBICON ENERGY VS. ECOBANK NIG. PLC.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 2.00 P.M.
LD/1594/06ALH. K. AZEEZ VS. MR. COLE & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/353/07ALH. R. ADESINA VS. M. O. AJIBOYE & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6ADOPTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/5223/14MR. K. TEJUMOLA VS. PERSONS UNKNOWNLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/ADR/1817/18MR. J. O. SHOGBON VS. MS. A. AYINDEADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
ID/94/04CHIEF S. A. APELEHIN VS. CHIEF I.M. APELEHINFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/7138LMW/18MR. B. M. SALAMI VS. T. Q. LAWAL & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/866/13ALH. O. LAWAL & ORS. VS. S. A. KALEJAIYELANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER HEARING @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/403/11ALH. L. AKINSEMOYIN ALAYANDE VS. MRS. H. FAJEMISINLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 11.00 A.M.
LD/ADR/1799/18D. O. AVIELELE VS. SABCOOL LTD. & ORS.ADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 6RULING @ 12 NOON
LD/87773/14MR. E. A. ABUSE VS. MR. H. ODUOLALANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/1950/15MR. A. IWUANYANWU VS. ALH. R. I. LEMONULANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER DIRECTION @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/3412LMW/16D.E. NWADEYI VS. MR. U. OKONKWO & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6R.O. S. @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/1677LM/17THE REG. TRUSTEES OF NATIONAL ASS. OF SEA DOGS VS. NRC & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6R.O. S. @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/1023/13MR. U. S. SAMSON VS. CHIEF F. L. OLUMEGBONLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/ADR/1782/18ALUMACO PLC. VS VITA TOWERS LTD.ADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 9.30 A.M.
LD/ADR/2062/18MR. K. ALABI ESQ. VS. AJEROMI IFELODUN LGAADRHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/1914LM/15MRS. F. ADEJOKUN VS. DR. S. OLASUKANMILANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6FURTHER HEARING
LD/7238/14SIR G. AMU VS. FBN MORTGAGE & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 10.00 A.M.
LD/5075/14MRS A. LEWIS VS. MR. C. COKER & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6TRIAL @ 11.00 A.M.
LD/1207/09MR. H. O. FAJEMIROKUN VS. CHIEF O. FAJEMIROKUNFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6R. O. S. @ 11.00 A.M.
LD/1025LMW/15ENGHUAT IND. LTD. VS. DR. C. IDIKE & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6R. O. S. @ 11.30 A.M.
LD/2652LMW/16ENYI N. OGBONNA VS. A. AKINOLALANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6HEARING
LD/3430/14L.M. OJONLA NIG. LTD. VS. MR. J. O. OTUBULANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6JUDGMENT @ 12 NOON
LD/293/12ABDUL RAHMAN YINUBA VS. MICRO INV. LTD. & ORS.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6RULING @ 12 NOON
LD/1153/13MADAM I. S. O. KOSOKO VS. OBA L.M O. OGUNBEKUNLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6C.M.C. @ 12 NOON
LD/166LMW/15MR. A. AYENI VS. S. A. SONU & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOTHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 6C. M. C. @ 12 NOON
NILNILLANDSHON. JUSTICE G. M. ONYEABOFRIDAY 24TH MAY, 2019COURT 6NIL
HON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/1312FPM/18MR ABAYOMI ADAMS & 1OR VS THE PROBATE REGISTERED , HIGH COURT OF LAGOS STATEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
LD/1294/10MR VICTORIA ADETOLA SOLE & ANOR VS MR ABRAHAM ADEGBOLA OLAGBADE & 2ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/7018MFHR/18MRS CHINWE OKONKWU & 3 ORS VS IKENNA TELEMA OKONGWU & 1ORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/255FPM/17OKEKE NKIRUKA VICTORIA & 3ORS VS VICTORIA OBAIGELI OKOLIEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/1287FPM/18PASTOR ADENIRAN RICHARD LUFADEJU & 1OR VS MR ONYENEMEREN EKEZIE & 3ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/120M/15ALHAJA KUBURAT JIMOH VS UNKNOWN PERSONFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/339FPM/17MR THEODORE SOTA VS MRS VICTORIA SOTA & ORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/1712FPM/18JANET EKWEDI-TAGHOBUE VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/706/10CHIEF SIMEON OLATUNJI AWOLIYI VS MRS KATE DELANO & 4 ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/5469WD/18MRS DEBORAH OSADEBBAME OSADOLOR VS MR EGHOSA OMORODIONFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/076M/16VICTORIA DIOGU (MISS) 6 ORS VS DOWELL DIOGUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/341FPM/17MODINAT KAZZIM VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR & 4ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/1384FPM/18MRS MARY ISAAC THANKGOD & ANOR VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR HIGH COURT OF LAGOS STATEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/658/11ADETUTU AMUDAT BELLO & ANOR VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR, HHIGH COURT LAGOS STATE & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/74M/14MR ALERO ADETOLA ADELEYE & 4ORS VS BABATUNDE KWAME OGALA & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING/CON. OF TRIAL
ID/040M/16MR FELIX UGWU & 5 ORS VS MRS FELICIA TOCHUKWU UGWU & 2ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY 2019COURT 9C.M.C
ID/2784HD/17MRS CHUKWUDI FRANCIS CHNNUBA OSUAGWU VS MRS IFEOMA MAUREEN OSUAGWUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9JUDGMENT
ID/4823HD/18MR JOSEPH BABAJIDE ADEWOLE VS MRS RACHEAL ADESOLA OLADIMEJIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/510PMC/17MARY ISIOMA VS EMESO RICHARDSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/3544HD/17MR OLUMIDE ADEBAYO SANGOBIYI VS MRS ABIDEMI ABIODUN SANGOBIYIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/2980HD/16LT. COL ESEOGHENE OSADJERE OMONIYI VS MRS DIANA OMONIYIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/4594HD/18MR OLUWOLE MOORE BOORE VS MRS ADEJOKE CHRISTIAN MOORE BOOREFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/3978HD/17MR ADETUNJI ADENIYI SUNDAY VS MRS ADETUNJI OYERONKE ABIMBOLAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9CONT OF TRIAL
ID/3753HD/17MR ADEDOKUN ADEYINKA JOSEPH VS MRS ISOA JULIAN ADEDOKUNFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9JUDGMENT
ID/3932HD/17MR MAGNUS CHUKWUEMEKA ETHELBERT VS MRS GLADYS ETHELBERTFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/4193WD/17KEHINDE ESTHER OLUWALEYE VS TAIWO DAIVD OLUWALEYEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/3683HD/17HAKEEM OLUWAFUNMINIYI OYAWOYE VS PATIENCE IMEGWU OYAWOYEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/4325HD/18MR KINGSON UGOCHUKWU OLIKAGU VS MRS ULOMA NKEM KINGS-OLIKAGUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3942WD/17MRS OMOLOLA OLANREWAJU AKODU VS MR OLAJIDE DAVID AKODUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)TUESDAY 21STTH MAY 2019COURT 9TRIAL
ID/5007HD/18MR BABATOPE OLABODE OJO VS MRS ADERONKE ENITAN OJOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4901WD/18MRS ELIZABETH OGUNNIYI VS MR EMMANUEL OGUNNIYIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9DEFINITE TRIAL
ID/5138HD/18BADMUS MUSILIU BABATUNDE VS BADMUS OLUFUNMILOLA KEHINDEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3647WD/17MRS OMOWAYE OLUWATOSIN EBUNOLUWA VS MR OMOWAYE GABRIEL SUNDAYFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/4951WD/18BLESSING OLUWASEUN OLUYIDE VS JOSEPH OLUSEUN OLUYIDEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/5401WD/18MRS OLUFUNMILOLA AYOOLA OMISORE VS MRS ADETONA SIKIRU AYOOLA OMISOREFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4648HD/18OLUWAFEMI KOLADE ADELEKE VS DORCAS OLUWASEYI ADELEKEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/905HD/14MR KAYODE OYEWOLE VS MRS AHEMEN OYEWOLEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/1691HD/15RAPHAEL CHIBUIKE IDU VS ERHUVBU TURHOBURE IDUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
ID/3028WD/16MRS OPEOLUWANI OGUNJIMI VS MR ADEEYMI OGUNJIMIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/1006HD/14MR ADEMOLA OLUBANJI ADEKUNLE VS MR OLUSOLA OMOSEUN ADEKUNLEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/5130HDMR. AYODELE O. AGBIOLAGORITE VS MRS MARGARET O. ADEDAPOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3609HD/17ADEYEMI OLASUNBO ATOBASIRE VS FOLAKE ADETOUN VITTORIA ATOBASIREFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/4218HD/17MR OJOMO SOJI ABIDEMI VS MRS OJOMO EKUNDAYO ADEBUKOLAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9TRIAL
ID/274FPM/17ARCHITECT ADEKUNLE TOBA VS THE PROBATE REGISTRAR HIGH COURT OF LAGOS STATE & ORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY 2019COURT 9ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/1014/10THE REGISTRAR TRUSTEES OF C.A.C & ORS VS MR KUNLE LALEYE & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019COURT 9CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/1089/11CHIEF (DR) EBUWHE JOSEPH SOWOH VS TRANS DELTA OILS LTD & 4ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019COURT 9CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/265/13ELDER SYLVESTER OKEBE VS MRS NGOZI A. NNAMDI & ANRFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019COURT 9CONT. OF TRIAL
LD/550LMW/15ALBERT MOSES NNAMDI VS STERLING BANK PLCFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019COURT 9HEARING
ID/135/10MRS MORADEHUN AJAYI SMITH VS MR RASHEED ISIAKA OGUNBIYI & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE I.O. KASALI (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY 2019COURT 9CONT. OF TRIAL
HON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/3272C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MR. SAMUEL OLADAYO & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/6782C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. ABDULMUMUNI JIMOHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7080C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. GBENGA BABATUNDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7102C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SULAIMON KILANICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7134C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. GOODLUCK AMUEBIECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7366C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. TARMA MOHAMMEDCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/5606C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. IDOWU ADEGBENRO & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5766C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. AKIN AYOTUNDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5768C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. JOHN BASSEYCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5896C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SEGUN BABATUNDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/4613C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. ADEBAYO HAMMEDCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/8136C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. VICTOR MOSESCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/2550MB/18SEMIU ABILA VS. ATT. GEN. LAGOS STATE & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12BAIL APPLICATION
ID/2569MB/18OGBOMAH C. JOSEPH VS. ATT. GEN. & JUSTICECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)MONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 12BAIL APPLICATION
ID/7490C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. BASSEY EKONG & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7490C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. BASSEY UWAK & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/6686C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. AKINLABI A. JULIUSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/6748C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. OGUNLESI SIMON D.K.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/2524C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. LAWRENCE IKONNECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OFTRIAL
ID/5880C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MUMUNI AHMEDCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5768C/19THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. JOHN BASSEYCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/793C/14THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. RAMON GANIYUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/8144C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. GIDEON EMMANUELCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/6802MFHR/18N.J. BENJAMIN VS. INSP. GEN. OF POLICE & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 12FHR APPLICATION
ID/4894C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.OLUWAFEMI BABALOLACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/7522C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.ORABE P. LEOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/8464C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.IFEANYI AMAJORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/5193C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.MORGAN C. IKPONWENCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/8010C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.EDWARD OJEIFA & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
ID/5608C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SUNDAY OGOHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12ADOPTION
ID/3158C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.AHMED BELLOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5766C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.AKIN AYOTUNDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/5480C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. ABDULLAHI USMANCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/8062C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.MOHAMMED AYUBA & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/8270C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS.TOBI-ESHO & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/889/98ARC. A. OLUSOLA & ORS VS TRUST HOUSE PROP. & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12RULING
ID/7341MFHR/18BOLAJI MAGBAGBEOLA VS. INSP. GEN. OF POLICE & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12FHR APPLICATION
ID/7840MFHR/19THRAMASEED IMPEX LTD & ANOR VS. INSP. GEN. OF POLICE & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12FHR APPLICATION
ID/7870MFHR/19MR. OPEYEMI TAIWO & ORS VS. THE INSP. GEN. OF POLICE & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12FHR APPLICATION
ID/1444MJR/17VICTOR BASSEY VS C.O.P.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12APPEAL APPLICATION
ID/7974C/18INSP. GEN. OF POLICE VS. THERESA FAPONLE & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/710CMW/15INTERSWITCH LTD VS. 1ST KONNECTRONICS TECH @ 12 NOONCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 12CMC
NILNILCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE A.J. COKER (MRS.)FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2019COURT 12NIL
HON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/8649C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. RALPH EKUNDAYOSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)MONDAY 20TH DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12POSSIBLE ARRAIGNMENT
LD/7066C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. RASHID HUTHMAN & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)MONDAY 20TH DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/867C/14FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. CAPTAIN JERRY OGBONNA & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)MONDAY 20TH DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12HEARING
ID/8553C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. ALHAJI OLAWALE TESLIM OGUNSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)MONDAY 20TH DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/9334C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. KOLAWOLE KAZEEMSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12REPORT
ID/7304C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. CHARLES IBEHSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/8495C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. BLESSING AISHATU AROWOJOBESPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/8250C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. ADESANYA OLUFEMI PAUL & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12DEFENCE
ID/9346C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. AHMED QUADRISPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12REPORT
ID/6704C/17FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. SOLOMON NGUMA & 3 ORS.SPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
LD/7066C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. RASHID HUTHMAN & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/8553C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS ALHAJI OLAWALE TESLIM OGUNSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND DAY OF MAY, 2019COURT 12TRIAL
ID/3364C/16FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. OMOFOJOYE OLAWALE & ORS.SPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12ADOPTION OF FINAL WRITTEN ADDRESS
ID/9242C/19FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. GBENGA OLAMIDE ADAMASPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12ARRAIGNMENT
LD/7066C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. RASHID HUTHMAN & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12DEFENCE
ID/6491C/17FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS. MMOUBOUSI ODOGWU BANYE & ANRSPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12FURTHER REPORT
ID/8272C/18FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA VS ILAMEBE BONAVENTURESPECIAL OFFENCESHON. JUSTICE M.A DADA (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD DAY OF MAY 2019COURT 12CONT. OF TRIAL
HON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYI
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/4065GCMW/17SMART EZEKUSE VS A.G FED.GEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14RULING
ID/1696GCMW/17ALH. SULAIMON SOBOGUN VS CHIJIOKE NMUMUGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14RULING
ID/189M/16MRS PRISCILLIA KALU VS CHIEF LIVINUS OKOROGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/2955GCMW/16HRM EZE OKORO VS GTI MICROF. BANKGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/ADR/052/16ANTHONY ADU VS COMM. ANTHONY BOLOGYGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14TRIAL
ID/ADR/785/13BI COURTNEY LTD VS YAKUBU DATIGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14TRIAL
ID/537GCMW/15PAUL ONYEOKA VS ECO BANK PLCGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
LD/ADR/635/16CHUX ABOLO VS MPO GLOBAL CONNEC TGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/2542C/16FRN VS MUHAMMED GOBIRGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/1868/93TAOFEEK AINA VS ALH K. TAIWOGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/4898GCMW/18CHIEF MIKE CHIDEBELU VS CHIEF NNAI NWODOGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/4629GCMW/17PROF. JOHN ABIOYE VS SPARKVIEW HOSPITALGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/4387GCMW/17KOZIK INVEST. & AGRIC VS SKYE BANK PLCGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/5082GCMW/18JOHN EKEH VS MARY EKEHGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/693GCMW/18OLUFEMI OYEDELE VS CHARLES OGUNDIMUGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/3673GCMW/17SOJI ADENIJI VS ABUTU YAROGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/3489GCMW/16TRUSTEES SCHEME 4 TYPE C ESTATE VS COMM. FOR ENVIRONMENTGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/1806LMW/16ELDER TUNDE ARUPE VS LASISI OBAWOLEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/4182GCMW/17JOSEPH OCHE VS ANN UANZEKINGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIMonday, 20 May 2019COURT 14CMC@1PM
ID/1886GCMW/17AKINOLA SUNDAY VS A.P.CGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/3538GCMW/17AYM SHAFA LTD VS LASTMAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/2606GCMW/18OLAYIWOLA SADIBO VS IKEJA ELECT. PLCGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14R/S
ID/1755MJR/17OGBORU GOD'S POWER VS C.O.PGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
LD/390/05BANAS AMA VS MR SLYVANUS UGWOESIAMAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/4377GCMW/17ALH. SAFIYAWU MAIGIDA VS DICKSON ONAHGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14F/D
ID/2759GCMW/18REG. TRUSTEE OF SOCIO ECO. RIGHT VS A.G L/STATEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14R/S
ID/3479/14FEMI AJANAKU VS BABATUNDE BALOGUNGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
LD/493C/14NILCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/954GCMW/15NKECHI OKWESA VS IKEJA CLUBGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14TRIAL
ID/ADR/328/18KELECHI AGBASIERE VS SLOT SYSTEM LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14TRIAL
ID/727GCMW/15CRESEDA INTL LTD VS SCOA LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14TRIAL
LCD/354/14FRN VS EDWIN ANYADIGBECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/1752/10GANIYU BABALOLA ADESOJI VS ALH. ALIU ABIOLA AFARIOGUNGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYITuesday, 21 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
LD/737C/14STATE VS LAWAL KAMORUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14JUDGEMENT
ID/ADR/433/17BISHOP CHRIS KWAPOVIM VS IGNATUS UCHEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/ADR/89/15DEBARTHO (W/A) LTD VS I.G.PGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
LD/519C/14STATE VS SALISU IBRAHIMCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14ADOPTION
ID/1931GCMW/16ABRAHAM OKESHOLA VS AKINDELE AFOLABIGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/2642GCMW/18MISS FUNKE ODUNAYO OGUNJOBI VS STERLING HOMESGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/3130GCMW/19PAPER SOFT INTL VS MR. ADETAYO ORESANYAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/3092GCMW/18CHIEF CHRIS BAMIDELE AKINSANMI VS MR ABIODUN FEMI BALOGUNGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/297/12OYEKOLA CONST. LTD VS ETERNAL SAEROD ORDERGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/493GCMW/15HRM OBA OLAYEMI AZEEZ VS A.B MICXROF. BANK NIG LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/147NRJ/18GODWIN NNABUDE VS AHAMEFULA CHUKWUMAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/1753C/15FRN VS PETER OKEZECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14R/S
LCD/2181C/15FRN VS AKPOBOLOKEMI & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/2618GCMW/18ENGR. CHRIS OKONKWO VS MICHEAL IFEZUEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
LCD/53/13FRN VS SUNDAY OGUNJIMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/537GCMW/15PAUL ONYEOKA VS ECO BANK PLCGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
LD/2369C/16FRN VS JULIAN EZEJICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/921/94SCOURJ BUS LTD VS WEMA BANK PLCGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIWednesday, 22 May 2019COURT 14PARTHEARD
ID/2512GCMW/18MR. NWABUGWU ARINZE VS MR TONY NJEMANZEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14RULING
ID/2007GCMW/17AB MICROF. BANK LTD VS AMALA SHONOLA LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14JUDGEMENT
ID/1949GCMW/16OLALEKAN ARANSIOLA VS JACOB ARANSIOLAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14F/D
ID/ADR/096/16OLA BAKARE & ORS VS WOERMANN NIG LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14ADOPTION
LCD/248/13STATE VS ADEWALE OYEKANCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14ADOPTION
ID/5931GCMW/18MR. OLIVER OSAYOMIRE VS PST. SEGUN ODEWUNMIGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/3177GCMW/19MR. JOSEPH OLUSOJI ADENIRAN VS TOTAL VALUE INTERG. SERVICES LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/365M/13IFEANYI EJIFOR VS KOLSTRAN ENG. SERV.GEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14MENTION
ID/7555/14CHARLES WILLIAMS VS OLUGBUYI TAIWOGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14F/D
ID/4031GCMW/17OVENSERI ORANSAYE VS JAMU OLANREWAJUGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/1976MJR/18OLA AKUNNA VS PRINCE NWEIWEGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
ID/5300GCMW/18KARIMU IDOWU VS A.V.I SERVICES LTDGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14F/D
ID/2876GCMW/15MR. ANTHONY UDEH VS LANRE AYOOLAGEN.CIVILHON. JUSTICE R.I.B. ADEBIYIThursday, 23 May 2019COURT 14HEARING
HON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODI
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/2998C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MATTHEW OTICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/5199C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. AHMED OYINLOYECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/350C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MATTHEW OKEGBADECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/86C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MONDAY OHA & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/101C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. FRANCIS PETERCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/2596C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MOMOH ADEWALE & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/4351C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. RANTI RAMONCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/2916C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. FRIDAY ABIWA & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/4078C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. IDOWU OLADIMEJICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/6986C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. BAMIDELE BLESSINGCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIMonday, May 20, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/367C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. JIMOH SODIQCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/240C/12THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. FRIDAY MOMODUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/398C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. ISHAKU JOELCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/5674C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SAMUEL AYENICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/2830C/16THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. TASHIRU IBRAHIMCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
LD/1171/13SIMEON OSIME VS. VICTORIA OSIME & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
ID/ADR/186/13ADEBIMPE ADESANYA VS. LAGOS STATE GOVT & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
ID/06/01H.R.M. OBA AILERU & ORS VS. THE REG. TRUESTEE OF ECWA & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODITuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 16JUDGMENT
ID/275C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. WASIU ISIAKA & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/406C/13THE STATE OF VS. UCHENNA UGWUAJICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/214C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SEHINDE OLORUNYOMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/311C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SOYINKA ADIGUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/50C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. TOBI SEUN ANIMASHAUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/432C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. AZEEZ BELLOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/273C/13THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. NURUDEEN FATAICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/747C/14THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. RASHEED YUSUFCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/6341C/17THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. JIDE SHOFOLAHANCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
ID/1952C/15THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. MICHAEL UMUGHANGIECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIWednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 16ADOPTION
ID/7662C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. OLUWASEUN KUTICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/7738C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. NNAJI AMECHI GODSONCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/7724C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. SYLVERIUS IKENEGBOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/7736C/18THE STATE OF LAGOS VS. REV. DR. LEWIS SIMEONCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
LD/233/12JOHNSON OKIRI VS. LASUTH & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/254M/09WILFRED ADEDOKUN FAJEMISIN VS. PERSON UNKNOWN & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16HEARING
ID/798C/15FED. REP. OF NIG. VS. VALENTINE ORJICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16TRIAL
ID/3212C/16FED. REP. OF NIG. VS. CHRISTOPHER HENSHAWCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
ID/4440C/17FED. REP. OF NIG. VS. LETICIA ISITUACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIThursday, May 23, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
ID/2950C/16COMM. OF POLICE VS. EMMANUEL OMUOJINECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O.H. OSHODIFriday, May 24, 2019COURT 16PART HEARD
HON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/1186C/15F R.N. VS ORUKPE ANTHONY ONUSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/1430C/15F.R.N. VS BUNMI ARIT OLUDOTUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/3772C/17STATE VS UWEM UKOMCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/6457C/17STATE VS KOKOETTE EDINMOQUA BASSEY & ANR.DIVORCEHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6201C/17STATE VS COLLINS EZENWACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17ARRAIGNMENT
ID/8064C/18STATE VS SOLOMON ONIYIDE & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17ARRAIGNMENT
ID/5073HD/18DAVID OLUDAYO ADETUTU VS F.D. ADETUTUDIVORCEHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/5319WD/18MRS OLUWATOYIN O. AJIBADE VS MR Y.A. AJIBADEDIVORCEHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/5387WD/18MRS IJEOMA B. ENEKWE VS MR O.A. ENEKWEDIVORCEHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/4637C/17STATE VS OSSAI NDUDICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17REPORT
ID/5494C/17STATE VS OKOH ABEL UCHENNACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17REPORT
ID/224C/13STATE VS MORUFU TOYINCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17ADOPTION
ID/5718C/17STATE VS MR AWODUMILA AKINMAYOKUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/3523C/16STATE VS AYUBA TOHEEBCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
ID/4484C/17STATE VS PALMER OSULA JOSEPHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
ID/3521C/16STATE VS TUNDE MAJACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
ID/3780C/17F.R.N. VS ADEMOLA AINA-OGACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17DEFENCE
ID/8056C/18STATE VS EJIRO JABORO & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/5376C/17STATE VS ADEWALE ABIODUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/1216C/15STATE VS OGONNA OYOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/4605C/17STATE VS ALH. SHARAFADEEN IRORUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/7828C/18STATE VS JUBRIL MOHAMMED & ANR.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/7026C/18STATE VS TAIYE ADELOWO & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17RETURN DATE
ID/2277MB/18STATE VS AMOS NWAFOR & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
ID/5866C/12STATE VS EMMANUEL ARIGIDI & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
ID/2032C/15STATE VS DAUDA MUSTAPHACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
ID/4486C/17STATE VS MOSES FASADE & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
ID/3461C/16IGP VS BALOGUN B.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 17RULING
ID/ADR/61/16INDUSTRIAL UTILITIES VS DIGIPRINTS INT'L & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
BD/ADR/43/18CHUKWUDINKA OKEKE & ANR. VS N. EDUPUTACIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/274/16MRS E. MAYAKI VS AIMS ASSET MGT. LTD.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1066/18EMMANUEL I. OBOH VS CITA PETROLEUM LTD.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1193/19MR SUWAIB T.A. YUSUF VS MOUNT GILGA INVEST & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1192/19MRS NKOYO ITINAM VS MOUNT GILGA INVEST & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1087/18STANS INT'L NIG. VS IKEJA ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTIONCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/586/17AUSTIN EJIKEME PPTY VS CHESTERFIELD RESOURCES & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
IKD/ADR/24/18TAIWO I. BANJOKO & ANR VS ALH. NOSIRU ORIKEMICIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/738/12LOO DAVIES VENTURES VS MRS A.O. EGBEDEYICIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 8TH MAY, 2019COURT 17CONT. OF TRIAL
LD/357/13MR WILLIAM ODEH VS MR OLUYEMI OLUSEMOCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
IKD/ADR/38/18EL SOSA TT. LTD VS GIANT BEVERAGES LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1065/18SHELTER VIEW & INVESTMENT VS YABA COLLEGE OF TECH.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1063/18OLADAPO OLATUNJI VS BILAFARY ENTERPRISES NIG.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/259/16WONDERWHEELS AUTOMOBILE VS MR O.B. OSOBACIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/548/17S.O. OMILABU & SONS VS TOHEER ENERGY RESOURCES & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/455/17SEAGREEN PHARMACEUTICALS VS ESAN KEHINDE & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/646/17ORIZIME F. JOCKEY VS MISS LINDA IKEJI & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
BD/ADR/46/18GLOBAL FOOTPRINT VS ANYIMEKA INT'L & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1102/13D.O. PROFESSIONALS ADVISORY SERVICES VS JOTNA NIG.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/456/17LOLLY VENTURES VS SAMMYA NIG. LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/939/18MR BUSARI KABIRU VS JOSEPDAM PORT SERVICES & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1064/18AYODEJI B. OGUNSUSI VS ARIK AIR LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1069/19GOLDEN SUPER NIG. VS MR JOHNSON O. PETERS & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/227/16MR OSY IJOMAH & ORS VS CACIF PPTY & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
BD/ADR/37/17OKECHUKWU NWOSU VS CHIJIOKE OKEKE & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/666/17ACENDIS HANDELS GMBH VS SCHIMAG INT'LCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1024/18NAGODE IND. LTD VS PRIME STANDARD CHEMICALCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/1135/18AVIATION LOGISTICS & MGT VS MEDVIEW AIRLINESCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/465/17MR EZEKIEL MAJADEGBE VS RESORT SAVINGS & LOANCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/ADR/989/18BOLAJI KASSIM VS MRS TITILOLA SODE & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
LD/2331/10OTUNBA G. OKUNUGA VS G. CAPPA PLC & ORS.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/5134HD/18EHIREMEN M. OMONKIERE VS AGNES O. OMONKIERECIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/7970MFHR/19CHIEF FATAI A. BALOGUN VS IGP & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6354MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES & ANR VS COP & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6350MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES & ANR VS COP & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6348MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES VS COP & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/5915MFHR/17INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES & ANR VS COP & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6352MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES VS COP & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6393MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES & ANR VS COP & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6361MFHR/18INCORP TRUSTEES AVOCATS SANS FRONTIERES & ANR VS COP & ORS.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
LD/ADR/141/15LIQUID GAS ENGINEERING VS BOND GLOBAL ENERGY & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
BD/ADR/47/18DANIEL LAWRENCE INT'L CO. & ANR VS MARY N. NNAJINWA & ORS.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
LD/ADR/597/14INT'L ENERGY INSURANCE PLC VS KAZTEC ENGINEERING & ANR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
LD/ADR/423/14ZTE NIG. LTD VS KENDO PPTY LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
LD/ADR/424/14ZTE NIG. LTD VS KENDO PPTY LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
ID/3409C/16STATE VS NWADIEGWU HENRY & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17TRIAL
BD/ADR/52/18JOHNSON O. AYODELE VS PROF. A. OMOTAYO & ANRCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17HEARING
ID/ADR/127/16EVENTS CO. LTD VS INCORP TRUSTEESCIVILHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 17RULING
LD/2081C/09HOLIDAY EXPRESS SUITES & RESORTS & ANR VS SKYE BANK PLCCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17REPORT
ID/3565C/16STATE VS JIMOH FATAI & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/1882C/15STATE VS SUNDAY KENNETHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/2273C/16STATE VS ADEBAYO DOMINICCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17CONT. OF TRIAL
ID/5987C/17STATE VS GLADYS AUGUSTINE & ORS.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/3156C/16STATE VS LATEEF ISHOLACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/4212C/17STATE VS DALEMO AFEEZ & ANRCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17MENTION
ID/6958C/18STATE VS SHAKIRU ADAMS & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17ARRAIGNMENT
ID/6580C/17STATE VS IFEANYI OKPOKOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17ARRAIGNMENT
ID/5175C/17STATE VS EKENNE CHRISTIAN IFEANYICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17ARRAIGNMENT
ID/4747C/GCM/18ADESINA OGUNLANA VS HCJ HIGH COURT, LAGOS STATECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE J.E. OYEFESO (MRS)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 17RULING
HON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNU
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/5485WD/18MRS. SHIRLEY CHARLES ESSIEN v MR. CHARLES ESSIENFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21MOTION EX PARTE
LD/5240HD/19MR. GADZAMA ALIYU v MRS. OMOZE DEBORAH GADZAMAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21MOTION EX PARTE
LD/5243HD/19DR. EMMANUEL TEMITOPE ANDERO v MRS. OLUBUNMI OMOLAYO ANDEROFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21MOTION EX PARTE
LD/246PMC/14INNOCENT UZOMA v MISS ADAORA OKAFOR & ORS.FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/ ADJOURNED APPLICATION FOR HEARING
LD/2123HD/16YUSUF BISIRIYU v AYOBAMI KEMI BISIRIYUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
LD/4180HD/17OLUFEMI REUBEN OLANIRAN v OLANIKE ABIDEMI OLANIRANFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
ID/1038WD/15BEATRICE AANUOLUWAPO ADETUASE v OLUKAYODE ANTHONY ADEYEMI ADETUASEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019COURT 21PART-HEARD TRIAL
LD/610PMC/19MRS. OLATILEWA BABALOGBON & ANOR. v MR. SEGUN GBENGA BABALOGBONFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019 AT 1.00PMCOURT 21REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/560PMC/17MR. DONALD IBEGBU v MRS. ONYINYE ANGELA IBEGBUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUMONDAY, MAY 20TH 2019 AT 1.00PMCOURT 21NOTICE OF MOTION/ ADJOURNED APPLICATION FOR FURTHER HEARING
LD/2707HD/18MR. ADEYEMI OKUNOWO v MRS. KOSSY GOLD OKUNOWOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21JUDGMENT
LD/30P/16MR. LATEEF OLALEYE & ORS. v MRS. BOLATITO OLATITAYO JARIKRE & ORS.FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 213 NOTICES OF MOTION/ TRIAL
ID/1913HD/15MR. BABATUNDE ESOSA AJAYI v MRS. MAYBEL EBIDI BABS-AJAYIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21ADJOURNED APPLICATION FOR HEARING
LD/2185WD/16MRS. CHIKA UGONWA NWUZOR v MR. OKECHUKWU DOMINIC NWUZORFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
LD/3113HD/16KENNETH CHIGOZIE OGWO v BLESSING CHIDIMMA CHUKWUZUBELUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
LD/5228WD/18MRS. ANNETTE TAMUNOINYE NWIIDO v MR. HENRY KOFII NWIIDOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21TRIAL
LD/5321WD/18MRS. ANNE ADEKONLA MOMODU v MR. OLADEHINDE ANTHONY MOMODUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21TRIAL
ID/181C/12FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA v MAJOPE INVESTMENT LIMITED & ORS.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUTUESDAY, MAY 21ST 2019COURT 21MENTION
ID/4895/14MUTUAL BENEFITS ASSURANCE PLC & ANOR. v IMO TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED & ANOR.CIVILHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21RULING
LD/2013FPM/19MISS OLUWAKEMI LONGE v MR. C. OLUMUYIWA LONGE & ORS.FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21MOTION EX PARTE
LD/1107HD/14MR. TAIWO AMIMBOLA OLORUNMOLA v MRS. ABISOLA RISIKAT OLORUNMOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
LD/5000WD/19MRS. NDIFREKE HENRY IKHILE v MR. HENRY OISEOVBUEMI IKHILEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21FINAL ADDRESS
ID/2743HD/16MR. PASCAL UCHENNA OKAFOR v MRS. MILLICENT CHINWENDU OKAFORFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21PART-HEARD TRIAL
LD/30P/16MR. LATEEF OLALEYE & ORS. v MRS. BOLATITO OLATITAYO JARIKRE & ORS.FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE L. A. OKUNNUWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND 2019COURT 21TRIAL
HON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJO
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/ADR/1468/17MANURQ GLOBAL SERVICE LTD VS. HERITAGE BANK LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/7365MFHR/18MR. A. SAMSON OLATUNJI VS. MR. KOLAWOLE BALOGUN & ORS.FUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2153GCM/17STANBIC IBTC BANK PLC VS. MR. TONY U. BASSEYGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/249/16CHIJIOKE CHUKWU VS. DIAMOND BANK PLC & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/1738GCM/17VINCENT DONATUS & ANR. VS. LATEEF OWOLABI & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/2202/18DR. ARINZE AGBIM VS. SIGNATURE BEYOND LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/1774GCM/17KEYSTONE BANK LTD VS. BANUSO INDUSTRIAL METAL LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/7605MFHR/18LT. COL. GEORGE G. UREACHU VS. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE FEDERATIONFUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/2327/19THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF REDEEMED CHR. CHURCH OF GOD VS. MR. OLASUNKANMI ONIPEDEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1115/17ALH. GANIYU A. MUILI VS. METROPOLE INTERPROJECT LTD & ORS.FUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/161/19ESTATE OF LATE OLAWUNMI SADIQ VS. LATEEF ADEYEMIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/2192/18HORIZON CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD VS. DANGOTE CEMENT PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24ADOPTION
LD/4825GCMW/18CEES & S INDUSTRIES LTD & ANR. VS. ACCESS BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24REPORT
LD/3693GCMW/17THE IJORA GRA RESIDENT ASS. VS. JULIUS BERGER NIG. PLC & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24REPORT
LMDC/LDSG/689/18MR. FESTUS OYENUSI VS. MRS. MARGRET OLISEHGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/001/19MRS. MULIKAT BELLO VS. AKINLOYE BALOGUNGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/2808GCMW/16MRS. LINDA I. ROGERS-NWOKOBIA VS. MRS. ODIRI EREWA-MEGGISON & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/996/17GUEST HOUSE COMPANY LTD VS. VITA CONSTRUCTION LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/1763/18SABA STEEL INDUSTRIAL LTD VS. INTERBAU CONSTRUCTION LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/920/02OLAM NIG. LTD VS. HERITAGE BANK LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOMONDAY, MAY 20, 2019COURT 24CASE MANAGEMENT CONFERANCE @ 2P.M.
LD/3508GCMW/17MR. PAUL AKPOMEDAYE UNUAV-BOROH VS. LE'VENUE PRO. DEV. CO. LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24JUDGMENT
LD/2228/09MRS. MOSES O. KRAGHA VS. THE NIGERIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24RULING
LD/19A/18ROTIMI TALABI VS. OLUFEMI AWOGBADEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2910GCMW/16INTERCHANGE SUPPLIES MGT. LTD VS. ECO BANK NIG. LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/096GCMW/15IMESCO ENTERPRISES LTD VS. KEYSTONE BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/095GCMW/15IMESCO ENTERPRISES LTD VS. KEYSTONE BANK LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1335/17MERRYKAY NIG. LTD VS. HAJIA AMINA WAZIRIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2738GCM/18FCMB LTD VS. OSA DRY DOCKING INT'L NIG. LTD & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/6552MFHR/17MR. ANTHONY A. EBISORI VS. MRS. EFEMEWA EBISORI & ANR.FUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/5788MFHR/17CHUKS JOHN VS. ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LAGOSFUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/2302/19UNITED BANK FOR AFRICA VS. IDOWU O. OGEDEGBEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/3855GCMW/17MRS. KEHINDE BANKOLE VS. MTN NIGERIA COMMUNICATION LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/8123MFHR/19ALH. ALIMI O. AGBEDINA VS. MR. JULIUS OGUNLUSIFUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/828/18MRS. EKANEM INYANG VS. MR. CHUKWUMA MICHEALGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/5712GCMW/18MR. RICHARD R. PEDRO VS. KEYSTONE BANK LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/1545GCMW/15MR. TAJUDEEN A. GBADAMOSI & ORS. VS. MR. MUKAILA S. EJALONIBUGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/621/16JOHN C. UKAH VS. MARYANN OKOYE & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/2808GCMW/16MRS. LINDA I. ROGERS NWOKOBIA VS. MRS. ODIRI EREWA-MEGGISON & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/1243/17MOUKA LIMITED VS. EMEL FURNITURE LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1087/17A. B. EXPELLERS TRADING IND. LTD VS. ZENITH BANK PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/5512/14MAKATORI LTD & ANR. VS. UNION BANK OF NIGERIA PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/4815GCMW/18HRM OBA LATEEF A. ADAMS VS. CHIEF ADISA OLATUNJI & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2987GCMW/16MR. MORUF A. LAWAL & ORS VS. DOYIN INVESTMENT NIG. PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/672/16MR. JOE EHRUNMWENSE VS. MR. AGGY EHIMAGUNMWENDE & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/2129/18ACCESS BANK PLC VS. KFOURY CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/7834MFHR/19HAFEEZ O. BALOGUN VS. ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL CRIMES COMMISSIONFUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/808/09ACCESS BANK PLC VS. GERIZIM VENTURES LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/1836GCMW/16PASCAL OZIOKO VS. UZOAMAKA NWAFORGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1323/17CHIEF ISAAC AKINTADE & ANR. VS. SPA DREDGING CO. LTD & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/1704GCM/17SPRING MORTGAGE PLC VS. MRS. EHIZOGIE EDETANCOMGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/1157GCMW/16ACCESS BANK PLC VS. WOLVERS PARTNERS & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24REPORT
LMDC/LDSG/715/18IKEDICHI IMO VS. SUNDAY AKPANGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/3333/14MR. FOLARIN PHILLIPS & ANR. VS. MRS. TITILOLA SIWOKU & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/7990MFHR/19MBANUGO O. AUGUSTINE VS. MRS. CHRISTY OKONKWO & ORS.FUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/4003GCMW/17PA JAMES M. JONES VS. MR. SUNKANMI OLUSHESI & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/ADR/1550/18DIAMOND BANK PLC VS. MOTUNRAYO OGUNTOYINBOGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24HEARING
LD/1545GCMW/15MR. TAJUDEEN A. GBADAMOSI & ORS. VS. MR. MUKAILA S. EJALONIBUGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/621/16JOHN C. UKAH VS. MERYANN OKOYE & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/2808GCMW/16MRS. LINDA I. ROGERS NWOKOBIA VS. MRS. ODIRI EREWA-MEGGISON & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOWEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/3474GCMW/17MR. ADOLPHUS ALARIBE VS. UNION BANK OF NIGERIA PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24RULING
LD/4325GCMW/17MOVING MEDIA LTD VS. JC DECAUX NIG. OUTDOOR ADVERT LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24RULING
LD/1783/09LIGALI BAKARE & ORS. VS. GOVERNOR OF LAGOS STATEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1883/18MRS. AGNES B. EZE VS. MR. JOSEPH EKWO SIMBAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/5171GCMW/18ALLIED BOND STANDARD CO. LTD & ANR. VS. ACCESS BANK PLC & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/AR/686/16YINKA OLAFIMIHAN VS. OYINOLUWA OSHINKOINLU & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
IKD/58/05ALH. SABITU O. ONABANJO VS. MADAM ADIJATU K. A. OKEMATI & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/795/11REBECCA SANNI & ORS. VS. CHIEF (MRS.) TOKUNBO ODUNOJO & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2359GCM/18C. WAY NIG. DRINKING WATER VS. EXP. MARKETING NIG. LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/2261GCMW/16KEN UCHE ORAKA VS. SELINS COMPANY NIG. LTD & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/7846MFHR/19MR. RICHARD ONEH VS. B. A. NIG. DISTRIBUTION LTD & ORS.FUNDAMENTAL HUMAN RIGHTHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/ADR/1972/18MR. CHRISTIAN O. OTI VS. DR. ARINZE ADUEKE & ANR.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/4888/14MR. MARCELLINO O. MARTINS & ORS. VS. TOTAL NIG. PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/261/19MRS. DORCAS IBRAHIM VS. MR. RICHARD O. SHONUBIGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/244/18ALH. SILIFAT KAREEM VS. ADEOLU ADESANYAGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24MENTION
LD/571GCM/15BARR. (MRS.) CLARA ADETUYI VS. THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF THE YOUNG MEN CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF LAGOS & ORS.GENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24REPORT
LD/4434GCMW/17SAHOVEL OIL & GAS RESOURCES LTD VS. UNION BANK OF NIGERIA PLCGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24REPORT
LD/ADR/996/17GUEST HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LTD VS. VITA CONSTRUCTION LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/ADR/1763/18SABASTEEL INDUSTRIAL LTD VS. INTERBAU CONSTRUCTION LTDGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24TRIAL
LD/881/05DIAMOND BANK LTD VS. EMMANUEL I. IJEWEGENERAL CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOTHURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019COURT 24DEFENCE
NILNILNILHON. JUSTICE S.A. ONIGBANJOFRIDAY, MAY 24, 2019COURT 24NO SITTING
HON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKA
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/ADR/1116/17THE INCORPORATED TRUSTEES OF LEKKI GARDENS ESTATE PHASE 4 VS LEKKI GARDENS ESTATE LTD & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 26REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/1114/17MR KUNLE ASOLO VS LEKKI GARDENS ESTATE LTD & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/757/17MOJOYINS CO LTD VS GUAREANTEE TRUST BANK PLCCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/521/09UNICONTROL HANDLING SERVICES NIG LTD VS GOLDEN SWAN NIG LTDCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/1454/17MRS OIL &GAS CO LTD VS BROADX PANCE RESOPURCES LTD & ANORCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26MOTION SUMMARY JUDGEMENT
LD/ADR/1271/17ALUTECH CHADDING NIG LTD VS BASH BAYO TECH SERVICES LTD & ANORCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26MOTION SUMMARY JUDGEMENT
LD/ADR/1253/17MR OLUMUYIWA GREAT AMOSU VS MRS BEAUTY IJENEBE ORECIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26MOTION SUMMARY JUDGEMENT
LD/3128/14MRS OMOWOUNOLA SANNI VS CHIEF ADISA BALOGUN & ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26MOTION SUMMARY JUDGEMENT
LD/697/05CHIEF (ENGR) ALBERT O. AINA VS THE REGD TRUSTEES OF THE CHURCH OF GOD MISSION INT'L INCORPORATED.CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26D/TRIAL
LD/ADR/802/17CHIEF CHARLES UCHENNA OMELI ANOR VS CHIEF PETER AMEACHI AFUPULAZI & ANORCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26D/TRIAL
LD/764/11MRS WOSILAT OMOLARA (NEE GBADAMOSI) & ORS VS BASSIM(NIG) LTD & 2ORSCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/549/10PATRICK OLUSEGUN ADENEYE VS CDR FASASI ODUBOLA ADEBAMBOCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/ADR/800/17BARR ADETOKUNBO ODUTOLA VS SKYE BANK PLC &ORS.CIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26DEFENCE
LD/1691/03MR GANI OLORI VS MRS. A. AKINOLA &ANORCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26DEFENCE
LD/239/13MR TIMOTHY FEMI OGUNNUBI VS BIOSA IKENNA DUMZO AJUFO & ANORCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAMONDAY,MAY 20TH,2019COURT 26RULING
LD/3961C/17STATE VS FRIDAY OSOBACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4863C/17STATE VS PATRICK NWARUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/3665C/16STATE VS ADENIRAN ISAAC ADEBAYOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4244C/17STATE VS AKINTOLA OLARENWAJUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5650C/17STATE VS HENRY EWEREMUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5999C/17STATE VS SOLOMON EMMANUELCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4494C/17STATE VS ISMAIL ARUNACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/1633C/15STATE VS IBRAHIM AMURECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5239C/17STATE VS FRIDAY NWIWECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5918C/17STATE VS AKINYEMI ABIODUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/8206C/18STATE VS JAMES NWACHUKWA & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5510C/17STATE VS MURITALA TIJANICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2251C/16STATE VS EDWARD OBIMBGOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LCD/87/02STATE VS SGT ALFRED KEJAWACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/4631C/17STATE VS ADEMAKIN ADEYEMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/4536C/17STATE VS TUNDE TERRYCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/2814C/16STATE VS PETER OGBONNACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/5956C/17STATE VS ISIAKA JIMOHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/ 4282C/17STATE VS ISA MUSTAPHACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/2996C/16STATE VS AFIS AKANDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/3371C/16STATE VS ADELOPO YUSUFCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/5914C/17STATE VS DOLAPO OLALEYE & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/3115C/16STATE VS TAOFIK OLADOSUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/4240C/17STATE VS HAMUZA BABACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/6409C/17STATE VS CHUKWUEMEKA EJIKECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/6155C/17STATE VS HENRY EGESICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/2780MB/19VERONICA VINCENT VS COMM OF POLICE L/STATECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26MOTION
LD/2662MB/19C.O.P V S DAVID JUDECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26MOTION
LD/5013C/17STATE VS ADENEKAN ADEGBOYEGACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATUESDAY,MAY 21ST,2019COURT 26RULING
LD/3107C/16STATE VS JAMES NSECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5973C/17STATE VS ISMAILA WAHABCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4012C/17STATE VS AWODI MATTHEWCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/3893C/17STATE VS HADI ISACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/ 4476C/17STATE VS MUFUTAU GANIYUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4216C/17STATE VS SHERIF AKINTOLA & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4224C/17STATE VS ABIMBOLA ABDULSALAMCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4220C/17STATE VS PAUL AJIBOYECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4825C/17STATE VS OLAJUWON BADMUSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2022C/15STATE VS UCHENNA MALUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4649C/17STATE VS FRANCIS IKECHUKWUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5356C/17STATE VS FEMI OLATUNJI & ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/3232C/16STATE VS ASSO GBA MARK RAPHAELCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/7524C/18STATE VS SAMUEL OKPECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5019C/17STATE VS CHIBUEZE UMEUYICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4703C/17STATE VS PETER OKOROCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5380C/17STATE VS EMEKA UTOMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5294C/17STATE VS THOMAS GUNGURCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4008C/17STATE VS SIMON PIUSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4908C/17STATE VS BADE ADEKANBICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4677C/17STATE VS SUNDAY SALAMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5930C/17STATE VS ADETOMIWA OGUNWACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26NO CASE SUBMISSION
LD/6415C/17STATE VS TIMOTHY ODIASECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL WITHIN TRIAL
LD/7054C/18STATE VS CHUKWUDI NWANBACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL/BAIL APPLICATION
LD/5312C/17STATE VS NWANAGBAIWU CHINONSOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/6818C/18STATE VS ONYEBUCHI KANUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/5384C/17STATE VS JOSEPH URAMACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/4377C/17STATE VS EZEKIEL COLLIUSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/6017C/17STATE VS UWEM FEMI ASUQUOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/6842C/18STATE VS SALAMI JAMIUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/5350C/17STATE VS PETER SAMUELCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/5983C/17STATE VS EZUCHUKWU ONUEZE & 2 ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/5372C/17STATE VS GABRIEL OBINNA & 4 ORSCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKAWEDNESDAY,MAY 22ND,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/4751C/17STATE VS SIMEON EKWURUKECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5482C/17STATE VS CONVENANT DAKOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4135C/17STATE VS DEMION SULECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5694C/17STATE VS EMMANUEL EKWUEMECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4041C/17STATE VS VICTOR EFFIONG UDOHCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2705C/16STATE VS EGENE M.OSHOGUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/6870C/18STATE VS ANAS GARBACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2160C/15STATE VS VINCENT OKAFORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2000C/15STATE VS FASHOLA IDOWU & ANORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4196C/17STATE VS IME MATHEW AKPANCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/6968C/18STATE VS SULEIMAN KABIRUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5842C/17STATE VS EDET AKPANCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/1442C/17STATE VS SAMUEL GEORGECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5538C/17STATE VS LEKAN OKEBULECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5306C/17STATE VS VICTOR EYOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4006C/17STATE VS UCHE IMOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/5995C/17STATE VS UCHE ONYEJEKWECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/4667C/17STATE VS TOBI TAIWOCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/2836C/16STATE VS YUSUF UMARUCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26ARRAIGNMENT
LD/6550C/17STATE VS EBOH JOHN OGECHICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26BAIL APPLICATION/TRIAL
LD/5398C/17STATE VS KABIRU ATEGBESECRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/8629C/19STATE VS ADENIYI FEMICRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/5153C/17STATE VS JAMES ONUOHACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26TRIAL
LD/4633C/17STATE VS IKECHUKWU OKAFORCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26DEFENCE
LD/5668C/17STATE VS OLUSOJI AROGUNCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/4777C/17STATE VS TOPE THOMASCRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/5454C/17STATE VS KOFFI NANACRIMINALHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26C/TRIAL
LD/5660WD/19JULIET IGHO OGUNGBEMI VS CLEMENT I. OGUNGBEMICIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26MENTION
LD/5643WD/19OMOLOLA BLESSING OYINKOLAWA VS ADEDAYO OYINKOLAWACIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26MENTION
LD/5332HD/19MR.ADEYEMI A.I OGUNSANYA VS MRS FOLASHADE J. OGUNSANYACIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26MENTION
LD/5277HD/19MR.JOHN O.ONWURAH VS MRS CHINONSO H. ONWURAHCIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/5334HD/19ADEKUNLE NELSON OGUNYALE VS ESTHER OLUFUNKE OGUNYALECIVILHON. JUSTICE S.O. NWAKATHURSDAY,MAY 23RD,2019COURT 26REPORT OF SERVICE
HON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/ADR/1091/17BULOEBI NUGA TIMI VS. METROPOLE INT.ADRHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31JUDGMENT
LD/ADR/1092/17WENEBI EMEM TIMI VS. METROPOLE INT.ADRHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31JUDGMENT
ID/700WD/14IFEOMA NKEMDILIM TONYE MONYE VS. ANTHONY BIACHI DURU MONYEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/332FPM/17MRS. EDNA .O. ENMU & ORS VS. MR. IKECHUKWU GODSONFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/3310HD/17MR. JULIUS E. DURU VS. MRS. JUSTINA CHNEDU DURUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1569FPM/18MRS. OLUWATOYIN OLUBOKUN & ORS. VS. MR. MUYIWA ONABANJO & 2 ORS.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/3534/17MR. EMMANUEL AMEDU VS. MRS. ESTHER AMEDUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4174HD/17MR. MATHEW ADEDIRAN OLABISI VS. MRS. TEMITOPE OMOTUNDE OLABISIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/380FPM/17JUMMAI NDALUYI & ANOR. VS. GRACE NDALUGI & ORS.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION AT 12:NOON
ID/4822WD/18CLARA ONYERIEZE CHUKWU VS. ANDREW O. CHUKWUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/4898HD/14ENGR. SOLARIN EDWARDS VS. MRS. SOLARIN RHODA ABOSEDEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/1059/17CET POWER PROJECT LTD. VS. BUA INT. LTD.ADRHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31HEARING OF APPLICATION
ID/474WD/18MRS. MAUREEN K. ETAFO VS. MR. SOLOMON STAFOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)MONDAY MAY, 20TH 2019COURT 31PART HEARD TRIAL
ID/160C/11FED. REP. OF NIG. VS. SEBASTAIN ADIGWE & ORS.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)TUESDAY MAY,21ST 2019COURT 31PART HEARD TRIAL
ID/6582/14HRM OBA SAMUEL ALAMU .K. OLOYEDE & ORS. VS. JOFASS NIG. LTD. & ANOR.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31MENTION
LD/ADR/922/14UT. FINANCIAL SERVICES & 2 ORS. VS.ADRHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1687FPM/17RACHEAL OBI & ORS. VS. PATRICK AGUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1774FPM/19MASTER I. IBISO HARRY VS. MRS. KONFAA IYALLA HARRYFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31MENTION
LD/236/14INTERIOR SOLUTION LTD. VS. KAFAYAT ZOLLNERLANDSHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/3233HD/17MR. OLUSOLA LAWRENCE AJAYI VS. MRS. EBUN TEMITOPE AJAYIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1399FPM/18MRS. PATIENCE .O. KELANI VS. JOY ANUOLUWAPO IMAFIDON & 2 ORS.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4284HD/18FRANCIS CHINONSO NWAKWO VS. CYNTHIA NNEKA NWANKWOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1710FPM/18PRINCESS OYEDOYIN OYERINDE VS. THE STATE OF OBA DAVID OYERINDEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/4363HD/18DR. VINCENT EGBUNE OKAA VS. MRS. MARY MAGRETH OKAAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/91/17MRS. OMOYEMI ASERU VS. MR. OLUSEYE YOMI SHOLEYEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31HEARING APPLICATION
LD/1333/11PRINCEWILL KALU AGWU & ANOR. VS JULIANA ASHEDU OKOLILANDSHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31HEARING OF APPLICATION
ID/116GCM/15AMARITA COM. ENT. VS. MEGO INVESTMENTCIVILHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)WEDNESDAY MAY,22ND 2019COURT 31HEARING OF APPLICATION/PART HEARD TRIAL
ID/3734WD/17BLESSING AMARA SHOBO VS. MR. OKIKIOLU HENRY SHOBOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/169WD/15MRS. MARY ANISHA VS. MR. GODFREY ANISHAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1531FPM/18ABIOLA EFUNUGA VS. PROBATE REGISTRARFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/761FPM/18MRS. ADEBIMPE OLUWATUYO VS. PST. OLABODE OLUWATUYOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/4890HD/18MR. OLUJONWO ABRAHAM OBASANJO VS. TEMITOPE A. OBASANJOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1664/11MRS. G. MOJISOLA MARTINS VS. G. CAPPA PLC.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31MENTION
ID/1436FPM/18THE ESTATE OF ALHAJA OR G.N. HAMZA VS PROBATE REGISTRARFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
LD/ADR/519/16B4G CONSUITING LTD. & ANOR. VS. SYSTEMS APPLICATION & ANOR.ADRHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1594FPM/18BASHIR ABDULLAHI & 2 ORS. VS. IBRAHIM ANDULLAHI & ANOR.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/5261WD/18MRS. STEPHANIE UWAILA RICHARD VS. TONY O. RICHARDFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
ID/24C/11FED. REP. OF NIG. VS. DOMINIC ESSIEN & ANOR.CRIMINALHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31PART HEARD TRIAL
ID/105M/16MR. OLUFEMI NWANKPELE VS. MRS. OLUWAKEMI AJAYI & ORS.FAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31FURTHER DIRECTION
ID/1961HD/15KENETH EZIGBO VS. PHYLIS EZIGBOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/1683FPM/18MRS. YETUNDE KOYI WILLOUGHBY VS. MR. ALEXANDER WILLOUGHBYFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/5177WD/18MRS. ADEYINKA FOLASHADE AYODEJI VS. MR. SHAMUSIDEEN AFOLABI AYODEJIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE O. A. AKINLADE (MRS.)THURSDAY MAY, 23RD 2019COURT 31HEARING APPLICATION
HON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/7741LMW/18CHIEF WAIDI ALANI AMUSA & 4 ORS VS MR. NURUDEEN ABASS & 2 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/1284LMW/16CHIEF RAUF DADA & ORS VS MR. JOSEPH ORIOLA & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/891/12MRS KEHINDE OBA SALAWU VS MRS MARCUS & 4 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/886LM/15MR. ADEMUYIWA OLAETAN VS KEHINDE OGUNDIMU & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/7401LMW/18MRS MOJISOLA AJAO VS PERSONS UNKNOWNLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/6965LMW/18MRS DORCAS OBIDIYA VS K.O. OLUBUNMILANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34REPORT OF SERVICE
ID/247/14MR. LIVINUS POLYCARP NNADOZIE & ANR VS MRS. STELLA OLANREWAJU & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/7048LMW/18MRS FUNMILAYO RAJI FUJA & ANR VS JAMEFIELD ESTATE LTD & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/1447LMW/15MR. ADEKUNLE ADEPEKUN VS MR. CHARLES IFIDON & 2 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/650/13OBA FATAI A. AILERU & 4 ORS VS CHAIRMAN MUSHIN LOCAL GOVT & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/5318/14REV SUNDAY OLADELE VS AIR COMMODORE DAVID ABIOLA ASHEBU & 2 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/4129LMW/16MR. SUNDAY OLADELE VS THE GOV OF L/STATE & 4 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/464/11ALHAJI BASHIR USMAN & ANR VS ALHAJI SAKA AFOLABI & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/1358/10MR. OLUSEGUN OLUWATOSIN ALAYANDE VS MR. TONY OKAFOR & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)MONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 13TRIAL
ID/944/07ENGR. ADETOKUNBO A.O. COKER VS MR. BABAGBEMIGA O.A. OLAIYALANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34RULING
ID/211/13ALHAJI SIKIRU ARUNA & ORS VS DEBO OMONIJO & 19 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/305/04EKUNSUNMI OSHOKO VS OJE AND AMUSAN & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/5379LMW/15PRINCE ISIAKA ASHIMIYU & 3 ORS VS THE ATTORNEY GEN OF L/STATELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/1720/94ALHAJA AMBALI OLUWABI & ORS VS MRS. C.O. ESUBIYI & 8 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/4790LM/17MR. TAORIID FARONBI & 3 ORS VS GOVERNOR OF L/STATELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/4406LMW/17MR. VICTOR IMAM ETEFIA VS CHRISTOPHER CHUKWULANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/3751LMW/16AL-MORUFF TRANSPORT & HAULAGE CO. LTD VS TIRIMISIYU GBOLAGADE IBRAHIM & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/550/08TUNJI GOMEZ VS INTERTRADE COMM LTD & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/165/12MURPHY ATSEPOYI HOLDING LTD & ORS VS INSP GEN OF POLICE & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/6505/15ALHAJI YEKINI KAREEM & 6 ORS VS BERTOLA MACHINE TOOLSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/4511LMW/17ALHAJI AMADU MOHAMMED & ANR VS NTONG SAMSON MATHEW & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/121/09OJULARI ADEMOLA AYEMI VS REV. DR. C.B. JOBALANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)TUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 34CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/2500LMW/16DR. IYKE MADUBA VS OKOYE CHARLES IKEACHUKWU & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34C.M.C
ID/6278LMW/18M. ADERABOLA O. JONES & ANR VS ALHAJA SHAKIRAT AJALA & 2 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34C.M.C/HEARING/REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/5681LMW/17MRS. NGOZI UKADUKWU VS IHEANACHO ESOGENWUNELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 342ND C.M.C./HEARING
ID/2306LM/18MRS ADUKE SIWOKE VS MUKAILA AZEEZLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/935/13MRS. MOBOLAJI EZEKIEL & ORS VS CHIEF WAKILU KAYODE SODIQLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/2396/01ADE MAJEKSON NIG LTD & ORS VS GUINESS NIG PLCLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/4493LMW/17MR. FESTUS O. BICBKERK & ORS VS RAMONSE OKOH & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/972LMW/15MR. RASHEED KAZEEM VS AMINU BELLO IMOHI & 9 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
ID/3717LMW/16BARR. OLUBUNMI FAFOWORA (MRS) VS MR. UCHENNA OGBODOLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34ADOPTION
ID/5064LMW/17BASHORUN ATANDA ADEBANJO AJAO & ORS VS APC. CHIMA CHIJOKE & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/2354LM/19CADBURY NIG PLC VS MUSEDIKU ABUDU AKINOLELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/984LM/18WEMA BANK PLC VS EYESON INV.WA.LTDLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/1429LMW/15CHIEF DAVID AKINWUNMI ODELEYE VS AFOLABI ODELEYE & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/753LMW/15ALHAJI AGBOOLA OMOLOKUN & 3 ORS VS LEGUS HOSPITAL & 2 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
ID/533/94OLUGBENGA ODUNLAMI VS MIKE EFEZUKUA & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34TRIAL
IKD/83/08 & IKD/58/08CHIEF KEHINDE OSHISANYA & 3 ORS VS JARINATU OGUNLEYE TIKAREWALANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)WEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 34DEFENCE
ID/6094LMW/17CHIEF OLUKAYODE OGUNLARI & 7 ORS VS CHIEF S. EBUN BAMBO & 11 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34RULING
ID/940/07MRS ESTHER MODUPE OTA & ORS VS CHIEF EMMANUEL OMO OSAGIELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/3518LMW/18ALHAJI SAFIRIYU ABIODUN & ANR VS YINUSA ABIOYE & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/1280LMW/17MR. DANIEL O. ADEOGUN VS AYODEJI A. TAMAKINDE & ANRLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/317/90CALEB BUKUNOLA ABAYINGIN VS MR. SEGUN SOETAN & ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/350LMW/17CHIEF WASIU BANKOLE VS PERSON UNKNOWNLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/0121LMW/14PRINCE STEPHEN OLUGBENGA IBITOYE & ANR VS ENGR. R. OKUNOLA & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/5767LMW/17MR. AHMED JIMOH IDOWU & 2 ORS VS EXECUTIVE GOV OF L/STATELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34MENTION
ID/1918LMW/18MR. OLANIYI ILUYEMI VS MR. SOLOMON OGUNMOLU & ANR.LANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/6781LMW/18THE REG TRUSTEES OF THE CHURCH OF GOD MISSION INT'L VS FOKAS SAVINGS & LOANS LTDLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34HEARING
ID/1521/09OLAMIDE AMOKE KUNRUNMI VS CHUKWU NWOKWODELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34REPORT OF SETTLEMENT/TRIAL
ID/267M/01HALLIDAY WILLIAM EJIOFOR VS PIUS DIKELANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/122/11KEHINDE BABALOLA VS MRS EDWARD YINKA BYRON & 3 ORSLANDSHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)THURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 34CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/716WD/2017BANKOLE TOLANI VS. BANKOLE BANKSON BADEYOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/347WD/2017FELICIA CHIOMA NWORAH (NEE OKEKE) VS. DANIEL EMEKA NWORAHFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A
ID/339HD/2018ISAAC WISDOM CHIBUIKE VS. COBURN DAWN PATRICCIAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)   
LD/6144HD/2017CHINADU UDOKA EZUMA VS. LOVETH UCHENNA EZUMAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/462WD/15EBIGWEI NKEM IMMACULATAR VS. EBIGWEI ALEXANDER CHINADUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/2910HD/2016RAUF LATEEF ADEKUNLE VS. RAUF KAFAYAT OMOLARAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/4092CHINWE CONSTANCE ROWLAND VS. NARTINS DOGHOW ROWLANDFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF,./D.A.
LD/134WD/17UGWU CONFIDENCE VS. UGWU MICHEALFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/WD/413/18SHOBAMOWO SHOLA VS FAGBEMI BAMIDELE OLAREWAJUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2672HD/2017ADEDAYO ADISA OGUNTONA VS. ADEOLA OGUNTONA (NEE FATUNBI)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/4123WD/18OLAMIDE MUTIAT SHEKONI (NEE BELLO) VS. ABIODUN WAHAB SHEKONIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6124WD/16FUNKE RACHAEL LAISI (NEE FABOJEDE) VS. MR. KOLAWOLE LASISIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6174WD/2015ONYEMAIZU AMAECHI ALOY VS. ONYEMAIZU ANGELA NKEMDILIMFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF/D.A.
LD/7161WD/2AMANFO OGHECHI MATINA VS OHAKWE BENJAMIN CHIBUZORFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF/D.A.
LD/329HD/2017ABIOLA AYOBAMI TAOFEEK S. ABIOLA FOLASHADE KAFEELAHFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/78/2013CHRISTIAN CHINEDU ANOKWUTE VS. CELINE NKECHINYERE ANOKWUTEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2199WD/2015LOVETH EGUONOR UNUAGHEME VS. DANIEL MAWULI OFORIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/5221HD/17OLORUNFEMI KAYODE VS. OLORUNFEMI RACHEAL BUSAYO (NEE OYEWO)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/1612WD/13MARIA AMECHI NDIRIBE VS. CHIMA SYLVESTER NWOSUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
WD/665/2012TAIWO MOJISOLA YEWANDE VS. TAIWO FAYEMI JACOBFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6111WD/17MBAMALU IFEYINWA NWADIMMA VS. MBAMALU JOSEPHFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/548WD/2015EGBUJOR LAURETTA OGUGUA (NEE ADUBAH) VS. EGBUJOR ANTHONY CHIBUIKEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2451WD/2018OSAJIELE IRENE VS. OKOH CHARLES IKEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2100WD/2018ADEOLA AYODELE AYOADE VS. MATHEW BAYO AREMUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/548HD/2015YUSSUF OLAWALE OLADIMEJI VS. YUSSUF DAMILOLA FIDELIAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/629HD/2017IJAROGBE OLUWASEUN STEPHEN ABIODUN VS. IJAROGBE OMODELE OLUSEUN (NEE OLOWOYO)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A
LD/550WD/2018ESENE FLORENCE CHINENYE (NEE EKWEBELEM) VS. ESENE CLEMENTFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A
ID/547HD/05MATHEW TAIWO AWOJOBI VS. MRS. AINA OLATOYE AWOJOBIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A
LD/1141WD/18JOY HARIDA ALOZIE VS. IBEABUCHI LORD ECHERENWAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/8243WD/18FAROMO MODUPE SUKURAT VS. FAROMO OLALEKAN DAVIDFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/4311/18AMUDAR FUNMILOLA TAIWO (NEE ADARALOYE) VS. ABDULAZEEZ BABALOLA TAIWOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/8243HD/18FAROMO OLALEKAN DAVID VS. FAROMO MODUPE SUKURATFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6171HD/18OPARA HOPE OBIOMA VS. ANNABELI KANU OPARA (NEE KALU)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/7938/2017OMOCHO CHRISTOPHER OKEKE VS. OMOCHO GLORY DABERECHIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/182HD/2017OLATUNBOSUN OSHIN VS. OLANREWAJU TOYIN (NEE AGBESUSI)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/168HD/2015OCHEME JOHN OCHEME VS. MODUPE OLASUNMBO OLUFUNTO OCHEME (NEE AMOYE)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COUER 34CONF./D.A.
LD/415WD/2018MRS. OMOFONMA TINA MODUPE VS. OMOFONMA KELVIN JACOBFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/183WD/2017ORIOYE OLABISI OMOLABAKE VS. ORIOYE AKINDELE DICKSONFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/715WD/08MRS. RONKE FAUSAT MUSTAPHA (NEE ADEBAYO) VS. MR. SEMIU MUSTAPHAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6582WD/2018ADAOBI FLORENCE (NEE OBI) VS. ANYABUKE CHIMAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/715WD/17ABUBAKAR MAMUD DANLAMI VS. MAIMUNA MAMUD DANLAMI ABUBAKARFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/715HD/17OLAJOKE OLUWATOYOSI KAMARY VS. OLUWAFEMI JAMES KAMARYFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/7166WD/17ADENIRAN TOLULOPE (NEE OLUSANYA) VS. ADENIRAN FOLORUNSHO MICHAELFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/716WD/2018AMARACHI YVONNE BENSON VS. AROWOLO SUNDAY BENSONFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/758WD/17MRS. KRYSTALE STEWART VS. MR. OLADAYO JOSEPH OPADOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/509/2010AKINTAYO OLADEJI AKINNODI VS. KHADUAT ADENIKE AKINODI (NEE ADERIBIGBE)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/268WD/17OLUWADARA TERESA OGUNLESI VS. ABIODUN OLUMIDE FAGBEMIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/339/2006SAMSON OJO OLUPONA VS. OLUFUNMILOLA CATHERINE OLUPONAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/596/2015SAHEED OLATOYE ADEYINKA VS. SELIMAT FOLASHADE ADEYINKAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/4992010WASIU KOLAWOLE ADEYINKA VS. SELIMAT FOLASHADE ADEYINKAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/182WD/14KASHET YETUNDE MOPELOLA VS. KASHET DADA ISSAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
WD/837/2012RISIKAT BOLA AKINPELUMI (NEE TIJANI VS. MR. EMMANUEL AKINDURO AKINPELUMIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HD/595/2015KAZEEM AYOOLA ADERIBIGBE VS. RAHEEMAT OLUFUNKE ADERIBIGBE (NEE INUHU)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/16WD/2015MRS. SIKIRAT ADETOUN OLAOGUN YUSUF VS. OLADAPOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID23HD/2016OLAMILEKAN SAMUEL GABRIEL VS. SUSAN MUBO GABRIELFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
WD/571/2013BALOGUN MARIAM ADETOLA VS. BALOGUN OLAKUNLEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/917WD/17LARAI FOLASHADE JAAFAR VS. ADEMOLA ABDULAZEEZ JAAFARFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/447WD/17CHRISTIANA ABIMBOLA ADEYENI (NEE OJUBANIRE VS. ADEYENI SAMSON ADEWOLEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/225WD/2016EZE KAYODE CHIOMA VS. OGUNSHINA KAYODE AUGUSTINEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/45WD/2014OLAWOYE ENIOLA IDIAT VS. OLAWOYE ADEBAYO SAMUELFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/3519HD/2016OLAWALE OLUSEYI OMIYALE VS. ABIOLA ABIODUN OMIYALEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/439WD/2017OMISAKIN AISHAH NANA VS. OMISHAKIN MUIDEEN OLALEKANFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/579WD/2017AGUNBIADE ANITA OGECHUKWU (NEE AKPAKWU ) VS. AGUNBIADE MOYOSOLUWA ADEJOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/555HD/2016OLADIPUPO JONATHAN KUNLE VS. ADEDINA TOLULOPE OYINDAMOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/6171HD/18OPARA HOPE OBIOMA VS. ANNABELI KANUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2100WD/2018ADEOLA AYODELE AYOADE VS. MATHEW BAYO AREMUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/557WD/2018ADESANYA GRACE OLUSOLA VS. OLAGUNJU KAYODE OLATUNJIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/761WD/18KATE OTOMENO ODHARO VS. IDOWU MICHEAL OKETOKIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/2213WD/2018HAMMETT MARRIERIETT LEE VS. OLANREWAJU SULAIMAN GIWAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 13CONF./D.A.
LD/2736WD/2018BAMIDELE OLUWABUKOLA VICTORIA (NEE AJETUNMOBI) VS. BAMIDELE GBENGAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/761WD/18KATE OTOMENO ODHARO VS. HARIRISON EDOSA OKETOKIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONFI./D.A.
LD/281WD/2016ISAAC FOLASHADE OLAJUMOKE VS. ISAAC BABAFEMI OLUWOLEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2102HD/2017AFAM PAULINUS NZELIBE VS. MARIA MANNO NWANINGANGEFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/1043HD/2018IBEKWE COSMAS VS. ONYEKA IBEKWE (NEE AZUBUIKE)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/1042HD/2015ADESINA SAHEED AROWOLO VS. MARYAM BOLAKALE SHITTUFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/451WD/2017BANKOLE TOLANI VS. BANKOLE BANKSON BADEYOFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/228WD/2016SHOFOLAHAN TEMITOPE VS. SHOFOLAHAN ATANDA OLUSOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF,/D.A.
LD/298WD/2016OSINACHI CHIAMAKA CHIKWEM-AMADI VS. CHIKWENDU NNEJIAKOLAM AMADIFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY17TH MAY 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/229WD/2017ENADEGHE OLAMIDE ENIOLA VS. ENADEGHE DARLINGTON UHUENKPENMAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/3216HD/18OGBU PAUL GOODLUCK VS. OGBU UJUNWA BLESSING (NEE EKWE)FAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
LD/2128WD/2017ODEYEMI ELIZABETH AYODEJI (NEE AKINTADE) VS. ODEYEMI JOHNSON AYOOLAFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)FRIDAY 17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
ID/347WD/2017FRLICITA CHIOMA NWORAH (NEE OKEKE VS. DANIEL EMEKA NWORAHFAMILY AND PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M. O. EMEYA (MRS.)17TH MAY, 2019COURT 34CONF./D.A.
HON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LMDC/LDSG/728/18ALHAJI RAFIU A. SANNI VS. MR. ABIYE KARIBI-WHYTEFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/1716/18MR. LEKAN AJIBOYE & ORS. VS. MICROCRED MICROFINANCE BANKFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/1843/18AWAYE HOLDINGS LTD. VS. ZENITH BANK PLCFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/2093/18VISION AIDS LTD. VS. BAKERS HUGES CO. LTD.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/239/19ALHAJI A.O. AKANDE VS. MR. TOPE ODUNLAMIFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/522/17MR. HASSAN A. LAWAL VS. KABRAM CONSTRUCTION CO.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/500CMW/15WEST AFRICAN VENTURES LTD. VS. MASTER ENERGY PLCFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/279CMW/17COMBASE ENERGY LTD. VS. ABR OFFSHORE SERVICE LTD. & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/2855CMW/17JEBSON & JEBSON (GMBH & CO.) VS. E-GLOBAL PHARMFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/ADR/258/14WEMA BANK PLC. VS. KOLONIA TRAVELS & TOURS LTD. &FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37R/SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/2206/18CAVMOUT LEASING NIG. VS. BIDDY OSY OIL & GAS LTD & ANR.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37R/SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/2282/18MR. BUCHI WILLIAMS NWANUFOR VS. MR. ANURI ABOH & ANR.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/3319CMW/18ZHETIANG MININUTALS HUITONG IMPORT CO. LTD. VS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/69/11WALE KASSIM VS. STERLING BANK PLCFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37ADOPTION
LD/3423XMW/18AIO SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LTD. VS. SWAP TECH. & TELECOMS LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37RULING
LD/2230/11PLUS LTD & ORS. VS. GTB PLCFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37TRIAL
LD/ADR/1074/17BARR. CHINEDU EZEOBI VS. MR. TEMPLE NWOKEFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODU20TH MON. MAY 2019COURT 37DEFENCE
LD/ADR/229/12NAOMI OKOJA VS. SKY FIELD PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/704/16DR. AKIN ONIGBINDE VS. PRINCE SEGUN SERIKIFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/2574GCM/16MAGRON COMMUNICATIONS LTD VS. VISUAL CIPHER NIG. LTD & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/1512/17MR. ALFRED ENUJUBA VS. UCHEAMAKA CO-OP THRIFT & CREDIT SOCIETYFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/3382CMW/17ADEYEKUN I. OLUWOLE VS. SKYE BANK PLCFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/1149CMW/15STANBIC IBTC BANK PLC VS. NIGERIA UNION OF TEACHERS & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37R/SETTLEMENT
LD/ADR/2209/18NWOSU A. CHIMEZIE VS. NATANIEL FLORANCE LTD. & ORSFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/ADR/2224/18VICTORIOUS OSY JOHN LTD. VS. IMMAC INTERIORS & PROPERTIES LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/639CMW/15AKINOLA IREWUNMI OLAPADE VS. F.B.N. LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/177/18MR. UBOH SUNDAY VS. MR. OBA CHUKWUFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/3933CMW/18NOVEL MICROFINANCE BANK LTD. VS. MR. BENEDICT A. OLAITANFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/471CMW/18DIAMOND BANK PLC. VS. OBINNA MONAGOFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/349CMW/18BRIDGEWA MICROFINANCE BANK LTD. VS. MR. SHITTU O. AHMED.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37RULING
ID/870/12D.N. TYRE & RUBBER PLC. VS. STERLING BANK & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37C/DEFENCE
LD/2986/17DYS TROCCA VALSESIA &CO. VS. CAPITAL OIL & GAS IND. LTD.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTUES. 21 MAY, 2019COURT 37TRIAL
LD/ADR/1277/17CHARZOM CONCEPTS LTD. VS. DAVID VENTURES NIGERIA LTD.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/234/19LEADWAY ASSURANCE CO. LTD. VS. DADOTA TRAVELS & TOURS LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/2477CMW/16BLESSED FOODS & RINKS & ANR VS. GROFIN GROWTH INVESTMENTFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/188CM/16GROFIN GROWTH INVESTMENT LTD VS. BLESSED FOODS & DRINKS LTD & ANRFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/2115/18MRS. ADEWUNMI YETUNDE AJIROLU VS. MR. FIDELIS ADAMUFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/174/19MR. A. SHAKIRUDEEN VS. MR. SAMPSON SAMPSONFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/195/19MR. A. SHAKIRUDEEN VS. TUNDE ADEGBENROFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/425/16ROSABON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. VS. TOPE OJO & ANRFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/ADR/2223/18XYZGLON LOGISTICS LTD. & ANR VS. SONIA BREWERIES &ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/ADR/206/18UNION BANK OF NIGERIA PLC VS. OLUKAYODE O. ODUMOSU & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/2499CM/16HTZ TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD. &ANR. VS. UNITY BANK PLC & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/6467/14VERICITY CENTURES LTD VS. GTB & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/ADR/2113/18POLARIS BANK LTD VS. PETER & CARO LTD. & ANRFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/3022CMW/17VICTORIA IDUKWU PROVOST VS. FUNKE AKIODE & ORSFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37RULING
LD/103/08OMT TECH. SERVICES LTD . & ORS. VS. STERLING BANK PLC & ANRFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37C/TRIAL
LD/2633CMW/16ZION'S TIME INVESTMENT NIGERI LTD. & ANR VS. FCMB LTD.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUWED. 22 MAY, 2019COURT 37TRIAL @ 12 NOON
LD/ADR/2183/18MIDEN SYSTEMS LTD. VS. GEODETIC OFFSHORE SERVICES LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/2071CMW/16ADDOSCER MICROFINANCE BANK LTD. VS. NIGERIA GERMAN CHEMICALSFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LMDC/LDSG/237/19MRS. OLAIDE ELEGBEDE VS. MR. ADO OKIKIRIFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37MENTION
LD/ADR/1495/17INFINIT TEE SOLUTIONS NIG. LTD VS. ECO BANK & ORSFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/ADR/1549/18JMG LTD. VS. MILAN INDUSTRY LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37C M C
LD/ADR/371/18UBA VS. GLORIA LEAHFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/ADR/1703/18UGOMACO ENGNR. LTD. VS. SEAGLE PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENT CO. LTDFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/180/19PASTOR N. OSCAR VS. MR. YETUNDE BASHIRUFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/181/19PASTOR N. OSCAR VS. ADESANYA ADESHINAFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LDMC/LDSG/091/19ALHAJI JUBRIL ADENIJI VS. MR. KOLAPO SEGUNFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37HEARING
LD/ADR/2332/18HON. CHIBUZO THANKGOD ONOJA VS. BANKERS WAREHOUSE & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37F/PRO
LD/239CMW/17TOTAL HEALTH TRUST LTD. VS. CFAO GROUP & ORSFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37RULING
LD/3120/14LANERGY LTD. VS. SUNESIS INTERGRATED SERVICES LTD & ORS.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37C/TRIAL
LD/264CM/16GTB PLC VS. EUROFLOW DESIGNFAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37TRIAL
LD/124/16MR. ISIAKA I. MUYIBI VS. DIAMOND BANK PLC.FAST TRACK/COMMERCIAL DIVISIONHON. JUSTICE K. O. DAWODUTHURS. 23 MAY, 2019COURT 37C/DEFENCE
HON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/791CMW/15K.C. NNODIM VS. UBA PLCCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 38PART HEARD
LD/06/12CHIEF ARIYO VS. GTB PLCCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 38TRIAL
ID/ADR/003/16ONUMINUYA VS. AGIDANICOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 38PART HEARD
ID/328M/07ARCH ADEBIYI VS. UDEHCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Tuesday, May 21, 2019COURT 38MOTION ON NOTICE
ID/389/13PR. AGBOSASA VS. A/GEN. L/STATECOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38R/SETTLEMENT
ID/40/09MRS. OLALERE VS. OLODUDECOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38PART HEARD
LD/2483CMW/18FBN MORTGAGES LTD VS. MRS. ONWECOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38PART HEARD
LD/351CMW/18PETROCAM TRADING CO LTD. VS. UBN PLCCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38R/SETTLEMENT
LD/646/09MR. IHEOFOR VS. ASIDIKE & ORSCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38R/SETTLEMENT
LD/311/10STERLING VS. IHC NIG. LTDCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Wednesday, May 22, 2019COURT 38PART HEARD
ID/ADR/205/15GLOGI & ORS VS. RED BRICKS HOME INT'L LTDCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Thursday, May 23, 2019COURT 38R/SETTLEMENT
NILNILCOMMERCIALHON. JUSTICE L.A.F. OLUYEMI (MR.)Friday, May 24, 2019COURT 38JUDGMENT/RULING
HON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMI
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
ID/778/13THEOPHILUS ATUNRASE VS ABIODUN OGUNFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39ADOPTION
ID/7745/14EMMANUEL OLATUNJI VS CHIEF EZEBUIROFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/656/16UNITY BANK VS DROSEL A. LAWRENCEADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/3867/18XIAMEN AARON IMPROT & EXPORT VS INFINITY MARBELFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/2233/18PAS TECHNICAL LTD & ANR VS OCENA MARINE SOLUTION LTDADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/3544/18SKYE BANK VS ORJI UKAEGBUFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/2046/18JONEL ELECTRICAL VS G.K.O PROPERTIESADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/1403/15FIDSON HEALTH CARE VS VICTOR MUZUYE & ORDSFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/1960/18ROSS INTER'L VS SUBWEILED ENGINEERING & ANRADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/357/17STERLING BANK VS GOLDEN TREASUREFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/399/16GINAR NIG LTD VS INDUSTRIAL GAS INSURANCEADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/462/16UNION HOMES & SAVINGS VS VICTOR AZINGEADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/1558/18DR. BUKOLA APANTAKU VS UNION HOMESADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/229/16UNION TRUSTEES LTD VS UNION HOMES & SAVINGS LTD & ANRFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39RIULING
LD/1048/08TRANSNATIONAL HAULAGE VS SKYE BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/823/13UNITY BANK VS ENELOG ENERGYFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/4206/14TITI ESUAMI VS HOWARD ROARK GARDENFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/229/16UNION TRUSTEES VS UNION HOMES LTD & ANRFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIMONDAY 20TH MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/3120CMW/17SPARK FOOD LTD & ORDS VS STERLING BANK PLCCOMMERCIALHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/442/15RE-ARISE GLOBAL RESOURCES LTD VS DIAMOND BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1815/18FLOJONNE NIG LTD VS CHUKWUDE MGEMERCADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/2180/17WAHEED SOBOWAL VS LEKKI GARDENADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SETTLEMNT
LD/ADR/1553/18AYODELE VS OLUGENGAADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SETTLEMNT
LD/3324/17REINSOURCE DISTRIBUTED VS FEMI OSHIKOMAYE & ANRFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/2063/18PETER ONUMINYA VS ACCESS BANKADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/2179CMW/16DIAMOND BANK VS THAMES SHIPPINGCOMMERCIALHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SETTLEMNT
LD/ADR/2048/18MC NELSON MEDICAL IND. VS GTBADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/1952/18CONTINENTAL FRIEGHT LOGISTICS LTD VS VIGCO LTD & ANRADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/1595/18AKINWALE OLAGUNDOYE VS M.J. VENTURESADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/932/11THRESHOLD GLOBAL VS ACCESS BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/229/16UNION TRUSTEES LTD VS UNION HOMES & SAVINGS LTD & ANRFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/1141/07ROTIMI OBEISUN VS POLARIS BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/ADR/904/17TELEDOM INTER'L VS VIXEN ENT.ADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/2911/17KEYSTONE BANK VS MOROBORNE NIG.FAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITUESDAY 21ST MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
ID/1023/13ELIAS VS ADENUGAFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CASE MAGT. CONFERENCE
LD/2694/16JKPEE IMPEX CO. VS FIDELITY BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CASE MAGT. CONFERENCE
LD/ADR/1195/17A.A. RANO VS SOVERIGN TRUSTADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CASE MAGT. CONFERENCE
LD/ADR/1969/18ARCHICOM DESIGN VS SAHARA PONER GROUPADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CASE MAGT. CONFERENCE
ID/3428/95AJOKE KAFFO VS ESTATE OF LATE ISRAEL FATUYIFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39ADOPTION
LD/ADR/847/17ARIYO SHOLA VS GET ALTITUDEADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/2054/18OSAPA LEKKI SPV. VS TEMITOPE ODUSANYAADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1972/18HOPE UP INTEGRATED VS CROSS BOW OIL & FIELD SERVICE LTDADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1951/18LINGO NIG LTD VS ECOBANKADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1024/17OLUWATOYIN RANDLE VS MARTIN ONIADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LMDC/LDSG/94/17TOLULOPE VS OGUNTOLULMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/447/18MADARIOLA VS EDMENLMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/1790/18HONNEX ENERGY VS DAMID ENERGYADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/1436CMW/18AB MICRO FINANCE BANK VS TEJU MOTORSCOMMERCIALHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/ADR/1570/18EMBROWN CONSUTED VS SKYE BANKADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
ID/1176/12FELICIA DAVID VS MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENTFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/1692/16VIRTUAL CENTURY TECH VS RESOURCES PETROL CHEMICALFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/229/16UNION TRUSTEES VS UNION HOMES SAVINGS LTD & ANRFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIWEDNESDAY 22ND MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/3087/17DIAMOND BANK VS LEVIBITE INV. LTDFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39RULING
ID/31/12ELOKE RAPHAEL VS ABIBAT FAGBEMIFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39ADOPTION
LD/333/13G.I. PARTNER VS AICO SYSTEMFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39ADOPTION
LD/2835/14OLUWOLE ADEMUWAGUN VS DIAMOND BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39ADOPTION
LD/ADR/919/17IKECHUKWU OSUNWE VS COSHARISADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
NILADEBOWALE AWOBAYO VS LAYELENILHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1860/18UDO FRANCIS EDEL VS WEMA BANKADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39FURTHER DIRECTIVE
LD/ADR/1233/17PRINCE EZEKIEL OKOLI VS MICHAEL ANIAZOKAADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/2904/17FBN MICRO FINANCE VS RICKY AGBAFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/1949/18PRINCESS ROSEMARY VS LINDA IKEJIADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/1844/18DURU MONDAY VS OKAFOR STANLEYADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SERVICE
LD/ADR/2122/18BARR. KOLAPO SOGBETAN VS MIREITADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39REPORT OF SETTLEMNT
LD/933CMW/15TRANSFLEX VS GENI VENTURESCOMMERCIALHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/3558/18SKYE BANK VS OWOLABI KAMSONFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39HEARING
LD/932/11THRESHOLD GLOBAL VS ACCESS BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/1456/15DOYLAN BUREAU DE CHANGE VS FCMBFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/1048/08TRANSNATIONAL HAULAGE VS SKYE BANKFAST TRACKHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMITHURSDAY 23RD MAY, 2019COURT 39CONTINUATION OF TRIAL
LD/ADR/472/16CEEJON OIL & GAS VS HEINZ CATERING & HOSPITALITYADRHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/820/18JAMIU VS RONALDLMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/821/18ONABANJO VS NEGRISLMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/605/18OLUWOLE VS OGUNDIPELMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/709/18EZENI VS ADAEZELMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/936/18IYAH VS AUGUSTINELMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/472/18KAYODE VS CHIKELMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
LMDC/LDSG/872/18POPOOLA VS OGUNBUYILMDCHON. MR. JUSTICE L.A.M. FOLAMIFRIDAY 24TH MAY , 2019COURT 39HEARING
HON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGE
SUIT NUMBERPARTIESCLASSIFICATIONJUDGE NAMEDateCOURT ROOM NUMBERSTATUS
LD/21P/17MRS. MAGRET C. OKONKWO VS JOY O. OKONKWOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42RULING
LD/1267FPM/18MRS. ABIMBOLA JOHNSON VS PROBATE REGISTRARFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
M/4817HD/18MR. CHUNEDU U. EZUMA VS MRS UCHENNA S. EZUMAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/2992/05CHIEF RAPHEAL AKOSA VS CHIEF BENSON ADIDI & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
M/34P/16JAMES O. ONAFUJABI VS PROBATE REGISTRARFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/1665FPM/18MRS. OLUFUNKE O. OLADAPO VS MR. OLADAYO A. OLADAPOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/1667FPM/18MR. JOHNSON ASOMUGHA VS DANIEL E. ASOMUGHAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/2529HD/15MR. SUNDAY GBENRO VS MRS. BOLA GBENROFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/1464FPM/18MRS. ABISOLA AKINBISEHIN & ANOR MR. ADEGOROYE O. BENSON & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF COMPLIANCE
LD/4075WD/17MOJISOLA O. ANI VS ROBERT E. ANIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
LD/4977HD/18FESTUS C. CHIME VS GIFT M. CHIMEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
LD/2968WD/16ABIODUN G. OSHODI VS MR. MAJOLAGBE B. OSHODIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42ADOPTION OF FINAL ADDRESS
LD/2826WD/16OMOWUNMI ODEGBAMI VS ABAYOMI J. ODEGBAMIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42ADOPTION OF FINAL ADDRESS
LD/4912WD/18GLORIA O. IZUAKO VS JUDE O. IZUAKOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42HEARING
LD/45P/17MR. EMEKA AKAMELO VS LADY OKORI O. ELEM & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42HEARING
LD/1785FPM/19ZENAB H. FADLIALLAH & ORS VS SALWA HAJAIJFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42HEARING
LD/4311HD/18OLUYOMI A. ADESIYAKAN VS OPEYEMI A. ADESIYAKANFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD 11:30AM
LD/5212WD/18MRS. SALLY ANN EZEKIEL VS MR. SHOLA D. EZEKIELFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD
LD/4805HD/18SAMUEL E. OKONGWU VS MRS. NZOZIE R. OKONGWUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD (ANSWER) 12:30PM
LD/4573WD/18HADASSAH C. EKANEM VS RICHARD EKANEMFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD
LD/4984WD/18MRS. RAFIAT O. AKINOLA VS MR. SOLOMON AKINOLAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEMONDAY, MAY 20TH, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD
LD/4754WD/18LYNDAE. NWOFOR VS ESMOCHI C. NWOFORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42JUDGEMENT
LD/49P/17VICTOR N. OBIDIKE & ANOR VS GODWIN OBIDIKE & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42RULING
LD/824/11MAGRET OMOME VS CHARLES OMOME & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FRESH
LD/1824FPM/18EFFIONG ENIANG & ORS VS BASSEY ENIANGFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FRESH
LD/5821WD/19ABIODUN ABOSEDE EGBODOR VS OMO F. EGBODOR & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FRESH
LD/56P/17MR. IGNATIUS L.O. DASILVA VS MRS. JOHANNA I. ADEDIPE & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/4587WD/18MRS. SERAH I. OYIBE VS MR. DANIEL S. OYIBEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/1318FPM/18MRS. MERCY S. NATHANIEL VS MR. KAYODE OGUNWOFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/1727FPM/18MRS. FREDERICA I. EMBA VS MR. FERDINAND B. MARTHINSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/1789FPM/18MR. EUNICE I. ABBEY VS MRS. FUNMILAYO BABATOLA & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/1415HD/15OLASHEYINDE ODUNAYO VS AYOOLA ODUNAYO & ANORFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
M/61P/15MRS. OLUFUNKE ALAMATU VS OLUWASEGUN AFUWAPEFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECITVES
LD/24P/17IDRIS BAKARE VS MR. TIAMIYU BAKARE & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/3229WD/16MRS. ESTHER U. SHOYINKA VS MR. OLABODE SHOYINKAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/22P/16INCOPT TRUSTEES OF THE RCCG VS DR. OLAREWAJU ADEOSUN & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/4437HD/18COL. OLUSEGUN OGUNNIYI MRS. AISHA L. OGUNNIYIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
LD/5001HD/18MR. TOBENNA C. ACHONU VS MRS. CHIDINMA ACHONUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
LD/2829WD/16GRACE E. EYOMA VS MFON T. EYOMAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42PART HEARD 12:00NOON
LD/5173WD/18MRS. OGECHUKWU M. IKEH VS MR. ALEXANDER S. IKEHFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42TRIAL 11:30AM
LD/4215WD/17MRS. OLUWASEYI O. ASHER VS MR.DAVID J. ASHER & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGETUESDAY, MAY 21ST, 2019COURT 42TRIAL
LD/2420WD/16MRS. NEOLYN N. NWAKOLO OBA VS MR. MICHAEL N. NWAKOLO OBAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42JUDGEMENT
LD/5075HD/18MR. CHUKWUMA CHINAGORO VS MRS. NZOZI J. CHINAGOROFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FRESH
LD/1324FPM/18MR. VITALIS C. NWADIEGWU VS EMEKA A. NWADIEGWUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/4991HD/17MR. MARTINS C. EGBOH VS MRS. CHIZOM EGBOHFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/4543WD/16UYI OKORO VS MR. FRANCES NGBOMAFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/05P/17MRS. ADAOBI P. ONYEJEKWE VS MRS. IFEYINWA V. URUAKPA & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/1756HD/15ADENIYI O. AFOLABI VS NONYE B. NIYI AFOLABIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/804FPM/18DR. ABIMBOLA O. SHODIPO VS DR. ABISOLA SODIPO CLARCK & ORSFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/5521HD/14MR. SUNDAY AGBOJU VS MRS. GRACE AGBOJUFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42FURTHER DIRECTIVES
LD/2183WD/18OLUWASEUN A.A. AFOLABI VS OLATUNJI S. AFOLABIFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42PROOF OF SERVICE
LD/4233WD/17MRS. ABIGAIL E. OKOSUN VS MR. AIGBE E. OKOSUNFAMILY & PROBATEHON. JUSTICE M.A. SAVAGEWEDNESDAY, MAY 22ND, 2019COURT 42REPORT OF COMPULSORY CONFERENCE
LD/2389HD/16CHRISTOPHER A. IGBODIKE VS KATE I. IGBODIKE